skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2021

Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 10th June
Where Žalec -> Celje
What 2nd stage
Distance 147 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 03:32:03 20
02 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:22 10
03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:22 5
04 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:22
05 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:25
06 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:25
07 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
08 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25
09 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:25
10 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
11 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:57
12 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 03:27
13 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:30
14 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 03:32
15 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 03:32
16 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:32
17 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:36
18 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 03:36
19 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:36
20 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:36
21 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:39
22 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:39
23 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 03:41
24 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:41
25 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:41
26 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
27 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:41
28 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:41
29 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 03:41
30 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:41
31 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:47
32 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 03:54
33 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:03
34 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:04
35 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 04:24
36 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 04:24
37 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 04:24
38 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 05:38
39 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:05
40 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 06:09
41 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 06:58
42 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:03
43 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:23
44 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 08:23
45 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:53
46 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:53
47 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:54
48 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:54
49 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08:54
50 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:54
51 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:58
52 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 08:58
53 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 08:58
54 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:58
55 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:21
56 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 10:02
57 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:40
58 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:40
59 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 11:40
60 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 11:57
61 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:05
62 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12:05
63 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 12:16
64 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:17
65 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:17
66 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:42
67 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:42
68 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:39
69 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:29
70 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:29
71 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 16:29
72 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 16:29
73 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 16:29
74 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 16:29
75 David Per Adria Mobil + 16:29
76 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:29
77 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 16:29
78 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:29
79 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:29
80 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 18:13
81 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 18:13
82 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:13
83 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:13
84 Uros Repse Slovenia + 18:13
85 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 18:13
86 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 18:13
87 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 18:13
88 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 18:13
89 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:13
90 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 18:13
91 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:13
92 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 18:13
93 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
94 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
95 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:13
96 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 18:13
97 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
98 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
99 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
100 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
101 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 18:13
102 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 18:13
103 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
104 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
105 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
106 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
107 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:13
108 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 18:13
109 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 18:13
110 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
111 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:13
112 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
113 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
114 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
115 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:13
116 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
117 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 18:13
118 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:13
119 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
120 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:13
121 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:13
122 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 18:13
123 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:13
124 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:13
125 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 18:13
126 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 18:13
127 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:13
128 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 18:13
129 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 18:13
130 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 18:13
131 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
132 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 18:13
133 Daniel Staniszewski Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:25
134 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:25
135 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:28
136 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:30
DNS Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil 07:09:20
2 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 09
3 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 03:26
4 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 04:07
5 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 04:22
6 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 05:19
7 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 05:21
8 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 05:50
9 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 05:54
10 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:21
11 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:33
12 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 10:00
13 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:07
14 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 12:57
15 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:57
16 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
17 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 14:41
18 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 14:41
19 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 15:09
20 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 15:22
21 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 15:48
22 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:00
23 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 16:11
24 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 16:11
25 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:11
26 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:11
27 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16:11
28 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:28
29 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 29:34
Back To Top