skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2021

Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 12th June
Where Ajdovščina -> Nova Gorica
What 4th stage
Distance 164.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 04:15:28 20
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01 10
03 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01 5
04 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 27
05 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 48
06 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 53
07 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05
08 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:19
09 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 01:28
10 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
11 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:47
12 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 01:56
13 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:09
14 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 02:15
15 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:27
16 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
17 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:45
18 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 02:48
19 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:52
20 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:04
21 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:04
22 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:12
23 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 03:16
24 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 03:32
25 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 03:39
26 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:42
27 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 03:45
28 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:51
29 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 04:01
30 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:15
31 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 04:32
32 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:46
33 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:07
34 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 05:38
35 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 05:38
36 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:48
37 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 05:52
38 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:59
39 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:04
40 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:04
41 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:11
42 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:35
43 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:42
44 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 06:49
45 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:39
46 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:59
47 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:59
48 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 07:59
49 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:59
50 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:12
51 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 08:12
52 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:20
53 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:20
54 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:51
55 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:08
56 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 09:18
57 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 09:20
58 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 09:46
59 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:52
60 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:33
61 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 10:41
62 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:02
63 David Per Adria Mobil + 11:09
64 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:10
65 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 11:10
66 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 11:14
67 Uros Repse Slovenia + 11:25
68 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:33
69 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 12:47
70 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:11
71 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:35
72 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:35
73 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:35
74 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:35
75 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 14:35
76 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 14:35
77 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:35
78 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 14:35
79 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 14:50
80 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 14:58
81 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 15:04
82 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:06
83 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 15:06
84 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 15:06
85 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:06
86 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:06
87 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 15:13
88 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:13
89 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 15:13
90 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:26
91 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 15:26
92 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 15:42
93 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 15:43
94 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 15:54
95 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:06
96 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 16:16
97 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:16
98 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 16:16
99 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:16
100 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 16:16
101 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:16
102 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 16:16
103 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 16:16
104 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:16
105 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:24
106 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 16:24
107 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 16:24
108 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 16:24
109 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 16:24
110 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 16:24
111 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:24
112 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:37
113 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 17:51
114 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:51
115 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:24
116 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 19:11
117 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19:26
118 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 19:41
DNS Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Daniel Staniszewski Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil 15:18:30
2 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 02:34
3 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 08:13
4 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08:16
5 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 11:19
6 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:34
7 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 17:26
8 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:58
9 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 21:44
10 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 24:26
11 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:52
12 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 31:13
13 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 32:06
14 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 33:25
15 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 33:46
16 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 34:10
17 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:57
18 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 38:19
19 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 38:39
20 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 42:12
21 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 48:24
Back To Top