skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2021

Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 13th June
Where Ljubljana -> Novo mesto
What 5th stage
Distance 175.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 04:12:05 20
02 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 00 10
03 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
04 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
07 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
08 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
09 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
10 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
11 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
12 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
13 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
14 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
15 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
16 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
17 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
18 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 00
20 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
21 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
23 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 00
24 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
29 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
31 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
32 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
33 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
35 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
36 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
37 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
38 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
39 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
40 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 00
41 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
42 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
43 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
44 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
45 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
46 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
47 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
48 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 00
49 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
52 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
53 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
54 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
55 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
56 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
57 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
58 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
59 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 00
61 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 00
62 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
63 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Uros Repse Slovenia + 00
65 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
66 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 00
67 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
68 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
69 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
70 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
72 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
74 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
75 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
76 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
77 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 00
78 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
79 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 29
80 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 38
81 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 40
82 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
83 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 47
84 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 47
85 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47
86 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 47
87 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
88 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:04
89 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:08
90 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:08
91 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
92 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 01:15
93 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:15
94 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:15
96 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15
97 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:49
98 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 02:35
99 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 03:21
100 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 03:23
101 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 03:23
102 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 03:23
103 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03:23
104 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 03:23
105 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 03:23
106 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 03:23
107 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
108 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:23
109 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 03:23
110 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:23
111 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:23
112 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:23
113 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:35
114 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:34
115 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:32
116 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 07:36
117 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 07:36
DNS Nik Cemazar Slovenia
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil 19:30:35
2 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 02:34
3 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 08:13
4 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08:16
5 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 11:19
6 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:34
7 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 17:26
8 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:40
9 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 21:44
10 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:07
11 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 32:00
12 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 32:06
13 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 32:28
14 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 33:46
15 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 34:03
16 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 39:34
17 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 39:54
18 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:20
19 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 41:46
20 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 51:47
Back To Top