skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2021

Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 9th June
Where Ptuj -> Rogaška Slatina
What 1st stage
Distance 151.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:33:45 20
02 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 10
03 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
04 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
05 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 00
07 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
08 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
09 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
10 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
12 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 00
14 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
15 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 00
16 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
17 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 00
18 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
20 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
22 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
25 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
26 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
27 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
28 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
30 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
33 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
35 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
36 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
37 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
39 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
40 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
41 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
42 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
43 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 00
45 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
47 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 00
48 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
49 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
51 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
52 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
53 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
54 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
56 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
57 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
58 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00
59 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
60 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
61 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
62 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 00
63 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
64 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
65 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 00
66 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
67 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
68 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
69 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 20
70 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
71 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
72 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 28
73 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
74 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 28
75 Uros Repse Slovenia + 28
76 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 28
77 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
78 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
79 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
80 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 28
81 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 28
82 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28
83 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 28
84 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 28
85 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
86 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 28
87 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28
88 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 28
89 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
90 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
91 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 28
92 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 28
93 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 41
94 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 44
95 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 44
96 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
97 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:07
98 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07
99 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:07
100 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:07
101 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:07
102 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
103 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 01:30
104 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:30
105 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:30
106 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 01:30
107 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:30
108 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:30
109 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
110 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:30
111 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:30
112 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30
113 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30
114 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 01:30
115 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:30
116 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:30
117 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 01:30
118 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:30
119 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 01:30
120 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:30
121 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 01:30
122 Daniel Staniszewski Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:44
123 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:44
124 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:44
125 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:44
126 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:44
127 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:32
128 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 02:48
129 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:30
130 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:30
131 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:30
132 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 03:30
133 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:57
134 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04:41
135 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 05:49
136 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:16
137 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:27
138 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 14:53
139 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:26
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 03:33:42
2 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 03
3 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03
4 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 03
5 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 03
6 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 03
7 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03
8 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03
9 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 03
10 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 03
11 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 03
12 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 31
13 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 31
14 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 31
15 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 31
16 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 44
17 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:10
18 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:10
19 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
20 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 01:33
21 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:33
22 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:33
23 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:33
24 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:33
25 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 01:33
26 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:33
27 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:33
28 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 03:33
29 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04:44
30 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 14:56
Back To Top