skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 03:27:09 20
02 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 11 10
03 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Fenix + 14 5
04 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36
05 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36
06 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 36
07 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37
08 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37
09 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
10 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
11 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46
12 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
13 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 47
14 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 47
15 Budzinski Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 47
16 Burke Jack Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 50
17 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 57
18 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:00
19 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12
20 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:30
21 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:40
22 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
23 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:00
24 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:06
25 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:21
26 Primozic Jaka Slovenia + 03:02
27 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 03:11
28 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:19
29 Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:03
30 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 04:21
31 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:40
32 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:40
33 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:54
34 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:54
35 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 05:03
36 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 05:15
37 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 05:15
38 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 05:27
39 Smit Willie China Glory Cycling Team + 05:41
40 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:12
41 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:12
42 Budzinski Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:19
43 Tuka Samuel Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06:25
44 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:25
45 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:27
46 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:27
47 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:38
48 Drinovec Matej Cycling Team Kranj + 06:38
49 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 07:20
50 Turek Daniel Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 07:20
51 Vermeulen Moran Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 07:20
52 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:34
53 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:17
54 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 08:29
55 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 08:29
56 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:46
57 Bogna Alex Alpecin-Fenix + 09:19
58 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:15
59 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:27
60 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 10:27
61 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:27
62 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 10:27
63 Strong Hayden China Glory Cycling Team + 11:22
64 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11:59
65 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 12:00
66 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:07
67 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:07
68 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:29
69 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:29
70 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 12:29
71 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 12:29
72 Cemazar Nik Adria Mobil + 12:29
73 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 12:29
74 Jarc Aljaz Adria Mobil + 12:29
75 Vrhovnik Luka Slovenia + 12:29
76 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 12:29
77 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 12:29
78 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 12:29
79 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:29
80 Jordan Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 12:29
81 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 12:29
82 Gamper Mario Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 12:29
83 Per David Adria Mobil + 12:29
84 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:51
85 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:51
86 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:53
87 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:56
88 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:56
89 Sarc Leon Cycling Team Kranj + 12:56
90 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:56
91 Cerne Gregor Matija Slovenia + 12:56
92 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:56
93 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 12:56
94 Potocki Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 12:56
95 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13:01
96 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 13:40
97 Tybor Patrik Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15:33
98 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:32
99 Kralj Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 16:34
100 Sanchez Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:34
101 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 16:34
102 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 16:34
103 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:34
104 Pavlic Marko Slovenia + 16:34
105 Lohinský Filip Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16:34
106 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:34
107 Piccolo Simone MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:34
108 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:34
109 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:34
110 Haring Martin Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16:34
111 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 16:34
112 Mangertseder Matthias Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 16:34
113 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:34
114 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:34
115 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 16:34
116 Young Xeno Global 6 Cycling + 16:34
117 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 16:34
118 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:34
119 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:34
120 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:34
121 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:34
122 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:34
123 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:34
124 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:34
125 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:34
126 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:34
127 Zumer Matic Slovenia + 16:34
128 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:34
129 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:47
DNS Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
DNS Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
DNF Skok Anze Ljubljana Gusto Santic
DNF Xu Changquang China Glory Cycling Team
DNF Macek Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic
DNF Turkulov Luka Cycling Team Kranj
DNF Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma 11:43:41
02 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:32
03 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:15
04 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:28
05 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 16:49
06 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:18
07 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:22
08 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 21:00
09 Bogna Alex Alpecin-Fenix + 22:14
10 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 25:46
11 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 26:12
12 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:12
13 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32:48
14 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 34:27
15 Jordan Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 35:05
16 Tuka Samuel Dukla Banská Bystrica + 37:34
17 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 38:43
18 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 40:20
19 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 40:50
20 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 43:37
21 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 43:43
22 Sanchez Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44:29
23 Kralj Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 47:43
24 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 56:15
25 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 56:15
26 Lohinský Filip Dukla Banská Bystrica + 56:18

,

Back To Top