skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates 03:53:52 20
02 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00 10
03 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22 5
04 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24
05 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24
06 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
07 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 33
08 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 43
09 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Fenix + 52
10 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 55
11 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 55
12 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:03
13 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
14 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:06
15 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:06
16 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
17 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
18 Burke Jack Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:21
19 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Fenix + 01:25
20 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
21 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 01:36
22 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42
23 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 01:48
24 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:00
25 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04
26 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:10
27 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:12
28 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:23
29 Primozic Jaka Slovenia + 02:23
30 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:55
31 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:05
32 Budzinski Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:10
33 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:16
34 Budzinski Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:43
35 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 04:07
36 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 04:18
37 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 04:44
38 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 04:44
39 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:44
40 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 04:56
41 Vermeulen Moran Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 05:19
42 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:35
43 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:35
44 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:35
45 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:20
46 Potocki Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:22
47 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 10:22
48 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 10:30
49 Per David Adria Mobil + 11:51
50 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:51
51 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:51
52 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:51
53 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 11:51
54 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:58
55 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:23
56 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:23
57 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:23
58 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:23
59 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:23
60 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:37
61 Tuka Samuel Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:37
62 Cerne Gregor Matija Slovenia + 17:55
63 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:55
64 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 17:55
65 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 17:55
66 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 17:55
67 Cemazar Nik Adria Mobil + 17:55
68 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 17:55
69 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 17:55
70 Smit Willie China Glory Cycling Team + 17:55
71 Drinovec Matej Cycling Team Kranj + 17:55
72 Vrhovnik Luka Slovenia + 17:55
73 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 17:55
74 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:55
75 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 17:55
76 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 17:55
77 Pavlic Marko Slovenia + 17:55
78 Jarc Aljaz Adria Mobil + 17:55
79 Lohinský Filip Dukla Banská Bystrica + 17:55
80 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 17:55
81 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:55
82 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:55
83 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:55
84 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 17:55
85 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:55
86 Jordan Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 17:55
87 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 17:55
88 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 17:55
89 Zumer Matic Slovenia + 17:55
90 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:55
91 Mangertseder Matthias Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 17:55
92 Gamper Mario Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 17:55
93 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:55
94 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 17:55
95 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:55
96 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:55
97 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:55
98 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:55
99 Haring Martin Dukla Banská Bystrica + 17:55
100 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:55
101 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 17:55
102 Bogna Alex Alpecin-Fenix + 17:55
103 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 17:55
104 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 17:55
105 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:55
106 Strong Hayden China Glory Cycling Team + 17:55
107 Sarc Leon Cycling Team Kranj + 17:55
108 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 17:55
109 Turek Daniel Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 17:55
110 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:55
111 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:55
112 Piccolo Simone MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 17:55
113 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:55
114 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:55
115 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:36
116 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 18:36
117 Kralj Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 20:36
118 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 20:36
119 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 20:36
120 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 20:36
121 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 20:36
122 Sanchez Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:36
123 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 20:36
124 Young Xeno Global 6 Cycling + 20:36
125 Tybor Patrik Dukla Banská Bystrica + 20:36
126 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 21:52
DNS Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious
DNS Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma 15:38:01
02 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:28
03 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:56
04 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 22:20
05 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 26:42
06 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 26:43
07 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:55
08 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 34:20
09 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36:49
10 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 38:41
11 Bogna Alex Alpecin-Fenix + 39:41
12 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 43:39
13 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45:39
14 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 51:38
15 Tuka Samuel Dukla Banská Bystrica + 51:43
16 Jordan Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 52:32
17 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 55:51
18 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 57:47
19 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 58:17
20 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 01:01:04
21 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 01:01:10
22 Sanchez Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:04:37
23 Kralj Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:07:51
24 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 01:13:42
25 Lohinský Filip Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:13:45
26 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:16:23

,

Back To Top