skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Slovenia – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 04:12:51 20
02 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 00 10
03 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
04 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
05 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
06 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
07 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
08 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
09 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 00
10 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
11 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Budzinski Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
13 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
14 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
15 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
16 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
17 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
19 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
20 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
21 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
22 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Fenix + 00
23 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
25 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 00
27 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05
28 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
29 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 05
30 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05
31 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 05
32 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 05
33 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05
34 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16
35 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34
36 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
37 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:15
38 Potocki Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:15
39 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:15
40 Primozic Jaka Slovenia + 01:15
41 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
42 Smit Willie China Glory Cycling Team + 01:15
43 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:15
44 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 01:15
45 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
46 Young Xeno Global 6 Cycling + 01:15
47 Vermeulen Moran Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:15
48 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
49 Per David Adria Mobil + 01:15
50 Budzinski Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:15
51 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 01:15
52 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 01:15
53 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
54 Jarc Aljaz Adria Mobil + 01:15
55 Piccolo Simone MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:15
56 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
57 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
58 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:15
59 Burke Jack Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:15
60 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
61 Turek Daniel Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:15
62 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:15
63 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
64 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 01:15
65 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
66 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
67 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:15
68 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15
69 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:15
70 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:15
71 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15
72 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:15
73 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15
74 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
75 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 01:15
76 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:15
77 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 01:15
78 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
79 Kaczmarek Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:15
80 Bogna Alex Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15
81 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 01:15
82 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:15
83 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:26
84 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:58
85 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 00
86 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10:52
87 Skok Anze Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:52
88 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 10:52
89 Banaszek Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:56
90 Cerne Gregor Matija Slovenia + 10:56
91 Strong Hayden China Glory Cycling Team + 10:56
92 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 10:56
93 Pavlic Marko Slovenia + 10:56
94 Cemazar Nik Adria Mobil + 10:56
95 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10:56
96 Mangertseder Matthias Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 10:56
97 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 10:56
98 Jordan Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10:56
99 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 10:56
100 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 10:56
101 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:56
102 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:56
103 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 10:56
104 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:56
105 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:56
106 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:56
107 Gamper Mario Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 10:56
108 Zumer Matic Slovenia + 10:56
109 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 10:56
110 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:56
111 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:56
112 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:56
113 Sanchez Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:56
114 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:56
115 Vrhovnik Luka Slovenia + 11:10
116 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:54
117 Turkulov Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 13:54
118 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:10
119 Tuka Samuel Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:10
120 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:10
121 Xu Changquang China Glory Cycling Team + 14:10
122 Drinovec Matej Cycling Team Kranj + 14:10
123 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 14:10
124 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:10
125 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:10
126 Kralj Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 14:10
127 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:10
128 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:10
129 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 14:10
130 Macek Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 14:10
131 Sarc Leon Cycling Team Kranj + 14:10
132 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 14:10
133 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 14:10
134 Lohinský Filip Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:10
135 Haring Martin Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:10
136 Tybor Patrik Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:10
DNS Gamper Florian Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNF Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling
DNF Cerne Andrej Cycling Team Kranj
DNF Hribar Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma 08:15:46
02 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:18
03 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:34
04 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 05:35
05 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 06:50
06 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:26
07 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:31
08 Bogna Alex Alpecin-Fenix + 13:41
09 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:41
10 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:41
11 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 16:31
12 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 16:31
13 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:00
14 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 23:14
15 Skok Anze Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 23:14
16 Jordan Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 23:22
17 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:36
18 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:36
19 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28:35
20 Vovk Jaka Cycling Team Kranj + 28:37
21 Sanchez Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:41
22 Jeromel Vid Cycling Team Kranj + 31:54
23 Tuka Samuel Dukla Banská Bystrica + 31:55
24 Kralj Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 31:55
25 Macek Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 31:55
26 Ziherl Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 37:09
27 Turkulov Luka Cycling Team Kranj + 40:07
28 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 40:27
29 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 40:27
30 Lohinský Filip Dukla Banská Bystrica + 40:30

,

Back To Top