skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Thailand – 2022

Information
Nation
Thailand
Date 2nd April
Where Mukdahan -> Sakon Nakhon
What 2nd stage
Distance 183.5 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 04:15:11 14
02 Raymond Kreder Team UKYO + 00 5
03 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00 3
04 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 00
05 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
06 Polychronis Tzortzakis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
07 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand + 00
08 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
09 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 00
10 Marcelo Felipe 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 00
11 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
12 Maris Bogdanovics MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
13 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
14 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Professional + 00
15 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 00
16 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 00
17 Ronnilan Quita Go for Gold Philippines + 00
18 Ryan Cayubit Go for Gold Philippines + 00
19 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
20 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
21 James Harvey St George Continental + 00
22 Yuma Koishi Team UKYO + 00
23 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06
24 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 06
25 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06
26 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06
27 Valentin Midey Roojai Cycling Team + 09
28 John Richard Salazar 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 09
29 Tasman Nankervis St George Continental + 12
30 Ollie Jones St George Continental + 12
31 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
32 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 02:20
33 Dominic Perez Go for Gold Philippines + 02:20
34 Nattapol Jumchat Thailand + 02:20
35 Marcus Burnett Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
36 Nathan Earle Team UKYO + 02:20
37 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:20
38 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 02:20
39 Muhammad Elmi Jumari Malaysia + 03:11
40 Jae Yeon Im LX Cycling Team + 03:11
41 Angga Dwi Wahyu Prahesta Roojai Cycling Team + 03:11
42 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 03:11
43 Chien Liang Chen MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 03:11
44 Ji Hwan Park LX Cycling Team + 03:11
45 Jerry Aquino Go for Gold Philippines + 03:11
46 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 03:11
47 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 03:11
48 Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 03:11
49 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 03:11
50 Marco Lumanog 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 03:11
51 Dong Hyeok Choi KSPO Professional + 03:11
52 Wout Van Elzakker Bahrain Cycling Academy + 03:11
53 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:11
54 Daniel Cariño Go for Gold Philippines + 03:11
55 Constantin Fast Roojai Cycling Team + 03:11
56 Warut Paekrathok Thailand + 03:11
57 Ameen Kamal Malaysia + 03:11
58 Nichol Pareja 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 03:11
59 Campbell Pithie St George Continental + 03:11
60 Mark Galedo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 03:11
61 Hunter McGovern MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 03:11
62 Jetsada Janluang Thailand + 03:11
63 James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 03:11
64 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:11
65 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 03:11
66 Jae Hyun Kim LX Cycling Team + 03:11
67 Boon Kiak Yeo Singapore + 03:11
68 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 03:11
69 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 03:11
70 Patompob Phonarjthan Thailand + 03:11
71 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:11
72 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 03:11
73 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:11
74 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:11
75 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 03:11
76 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 03:11
77 Arjay Peralta 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 03:11
78 Benjamin Dyball Team UKYO + 03:11
79 Manabu Ishibashi Team UKYO + 03:11
80 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:11
81 Mohd Hafidz Abd Hamid Sweet Nice Continental + 03:11
82 Abdul Azim Aliyas Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 03:43
83 Ryuki Uga Team UKYO + 03:59
84 Minjae Kim LX Cycling Team + 10:44
85 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Professional + 15:00
86 Duha Kim KSPO Professional + 15:00
87 Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 15:00
88 Yahiaaldien Khalefa Bahrain Cycling Academy + 15:00
89 Muhammadhanafee Kueji Thailand + 15:00
90 Hamish Keast St George Continental + 15:00
91 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 15:00
92 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon Roojai Cycling Team + 15:00
93 Aidan Mendoza Go for Gold Philippines + 15:00
94 Sea Keong Loh Roojai Cycling Team + 15:00
95 Ahmad Anuawar Sweet Nice Continental + 17:32
96 Konosuke Nagashio Sweet Nice Continental + 22:51
97 Charles Kin Diking Sweet Nice Continental + 29:49
DNF Xinle Nicholas Chong Singapore
DNF Wee Siong Chua Singapore
DNF Khoon Fung Thomas Tong Singapore
DNF Luqmanul Hakim Bin Othman Singapore
DNF Zhen Yu Lim Singapore

,

Back To Top