skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Thailand – 2022

Information
Nation
Thailand
Date 5th April
Where Nakhon Phanom -> Nakhon Phanom
What 5th stage
Distance 163 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nattapol Jumchat Thailand 03:29:34 14
02 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00 5
03 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00 3
04 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
05 Yuma Koishi Team UKYO + 00
06 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
07 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 10
08 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 10
09 Polychronis Tzortzakis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 10
10 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
11 Muhammad Elmi Jumari Malaysia + 12
12 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12
13 Jae Hyun Kim LX Cycling Team + 12
14 Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 12
15 Jae Yeon Im LX Cycling Team + 12
16 Yahiaaldien Khalefa Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12
17 Dominic Perez Go for Gold Philippines + 12
18 Muhammadhanafee Kueji Thailand + 12
19 Valentin Midey Roojai Cycling Team + 12
20 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand + 12
21 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 12
22 Jerry Aquino Go for Gold Philippines + 12
23 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 12
24 Arjay Peralta 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 12
25 Warut Paekrathok Thailand + 12
26 Ryan Cayubit Go for Gold Philippines + 12
27 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 12
28 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 12
29 Patompob Phonarjthan Thailand + 12
30 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12
31 Daniel Cariño Go for Gold Philippines + 12
32 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 12
33 Ahmad Anuawar Sweet Nice Continental + 12
34 Wout Van Elzakker Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12
35 Marcelo Felipe 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 12
36 James Harvey St George Continental + 12
37 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 12
38 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
39 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 12
40 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12
41 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
42 Raymond Kreder Team UKYO + 12
43 Constantin Fast Roojai Cycling Team + 12
44 Abdul Azim Aliyas Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 12
45 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12
46 Duha Kim KSPO Professional + 12
47 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 12
48 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12
49 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 12
50 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 12
51 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 12
52 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 12
53 Maris Bogdanovics MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 12
54 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 12
55 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12
56 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
57 Nichol Pareja 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 12
58 Aidan Mendoza Go for Gold Philippines + 12
59 Tasman Nankervis St George Continental + 12
60 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 12
61 Nathan Earle Team UKYO + 12
62 Chien Liang Chen MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 12
63 Ameen Kamal Malaysia + 12
64 Angga Dwi Wahyu Prahesta Roojai Cycling Team + 12
65 Marcus Burnett Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 12
66 John Richard Salazar 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 12
67 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 12
68 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 12
69 Campbell Pithie St George Continental + 12
70 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon Roojai Cycling Team + 12
71 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 12
72 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 12
73 Ronnilan Quita Go for Gold Philippines + 12
74 Benjamin Dyball Team UKYO + 12
75 Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 12
76 Mark Galedo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 12
77 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 12
78 Dong Hyeok Choi KSPO Professional + 12
79 Boon Kiak Yeo Singapore + 12
80 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 12
81 Marco Lumanog 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 12
82 Jetsada Janluang Thailand + 12
83 Ji Hwan Park LX Cycling Team + 12
84 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 30
85 Konosuke Nagashio Sweet Nice Continental + 04:53
86 Ryuki Uga Team UKYO + 04:53
87 Hunter McGovern MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 04:53
88 Ollie Jones St George Continental + 04:53
89 Hamish Keast St George Continental + 04:53
90 James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 04:53
91 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Professional + 04:53
92 Mohd Hafidz Abd Hamid Sweet Nice Continental + 04:53
93 Manabu Ishibashi Team UKYO + 04:53
94 Sea Keong Loh Roojai Cycling Team + 04:53
DNF Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Professional
DNF Minjae Kim LX Cycling Team

,

Back To Top