skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Thailand – 2022

Information
Nation
Thailand
Date 1st – 6th April
CAT 2.1

Overall Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 21:27:52 125
02 Yuma Koishi Team UKYO + 18 85
03 Raymond Kreder Team UKYO + 27 70
04 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 28 60
05 Valentin Midey Roojai Cycling Team + 29 50
06 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 30 40
07 Marcelo Felipe 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 34 35
08 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 34 30
09 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 36 25
10 Polychronis Tzortzakis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 39 20
11 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 40 15
12 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 44 10
13 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 47 5
14 James Harvey St George Continental + 51 5
15 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 53 5
16 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 56 3
17 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 59 3
18 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand + 01:03 3
19 Ryan Cayubit Go for Gold Philippines + 01:03 3
20 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:09 3
21 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:10 3
22 John Richard Salazar 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 01:10 3
23 Tasman Nankervis St George Continental + 01:23 3
24 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 01:27 3
25 Ronnilan Quita Go for Gold Philippines + 01:31 3
26 Maris Bogdanovics MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 02:14
27 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:26
28 Nathan Earle Team UKYO + 02:34
29 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:36
30 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 02:54
31 Nattapol Jumchat Thailand + 03:40
32 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:45
33 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 03:49
34 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:10
35 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 04:10
36 Daniel Cariño Go for Gold Philippines + 04:14
37 Dominic Perez Go for Gold Philippines + 04:18
38 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 04:22
39 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 04:22
40 Wout Van Elzakker Bahrain Cycling Academy + 04:27
41 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:28
42 Campbell Pithie St George Continental + 04:32
43 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 04:41
44 Benjamin Dyball Team UKYO + 04:41
45 Marco Lumanog 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 04:46
46 Ameen Kamal Malaysia + 04:50
47 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:53
48 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:54
49 Nichol Pareja 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 05:08
50 Jae Hyun Kim LX Cycling Team + 05:09
51 Jerry Aquino Go for Gold Philippines + 05:28
52 Marcus Burnett Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 05:36
53 Mark Galedo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 05:36
54 Arjay Peralta 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 05:41
55 Constantin Fast Roojai Cycling Team + 05:45
56 Ollie Jones St George Continental + 05:56
57 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 06:02
58 Boon Kiak Yeo Singapore + 06:03
59 Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 06:07
60 Muhammad Elmi Jumari Malaysia + 06:18
61 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Professional + 06:20
62 Warut Paekrathok Thailand + 06:24
63 Chien Liang Chen MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 06:26
64 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:38
65 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 06:54
66 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:15
67 Abdul Azim Aliyas Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 07:21
68 Jae Yeon Im LX Cycling Team + 07:23
69 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 07:39
70 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:58
71 Patompob Phonarjthan Thailand + 08:41
72 Ji Hwan Park LX Cycling Team + 09:03
73 James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 10:37
74 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 10:57
75 Dong Hyeok Choi KSPO Professional + 11:04
76 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 11:04
77 Jetsada Janluang Thailand + 11:39
78 Angga Dwi Wahyu Prahesta Roojai Cycling Team + 11:40
79 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 13:44
80 Aidan Mendoza Go for Gold Philippines + 16:01
81 Mohd Hafidz Abd Hamid Sweet Nice Continental + 16:54
82 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon Roojai Cycling Team + 17:20
83 Ryuki Uga Team UKYO + 18:02
84 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 19:01
85 Hunter McGovern MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 19:26
86 Manabu Ishibashi Team UKYO + 19:46
87 Ahmad Anuawar Sweet Nice Continental + 21:16
88 Duha Kim KSPO Professional + 22:53
89 Muhammadhanafee Kueji Thailand + 23:57
90 Yahiaaldien Khalefa Bahrain Cycling Academy + 24:36
91 Konosuke Nagashio Sweet Nice Continental + 29:28
92 Sea Keong Loh Roojai Cycling Team + 29:45
93 Hamish Keast St George Continental + 38:44
DNF Norhasmat Abdul Aziz Malaysia
DNF Luqmanul Hakim Bin Othman Singapore
DNF Xinle Nicholas Chong Singapore
DNF Wee Siong Chua Singapore
DNF Zhen Yu Lim Singapore
DNF Khoon Fung Thomas Tong Singapore
DNF Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Professional
DNF Minjae Kim LX Cycling Team
DNF Chaloemphon Klahan Roojai Cycling Team
DNF Charles Kin Diking Sweet Nice Continental
DNF Muhammad Al Azim Zahari Sweet Nice Continental
DNF Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental Cycling Team

,

Back To Top