skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Thailand – 2022

Information
Nation
Thailand
Date 1st April
Where Mukdahan -> Mukdahan
What 1st stage
Distance 158.5 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 03:28:37 14
02 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00 5
03 Raymond Kreder Team UKYO + 00 3
04 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
05 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
06 Dominic Perez Go for Gold Philippines + 00
07 Jae Yeon Im LX Cycling Team + 00
08 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
09 Aidan Mendoza Go for Gold Philippines + 00
10 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 00
11 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 00
12 Jae Hyun Kim LX Cycling Team + 00
13 Muhammad Elmi Jumari Malaysia + 00
14 James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Campbell Pithie St George Continental + 00
16 Maris Bogdanovics MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
17 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
18 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
19 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
20 Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
21 Jetsada Janluang Thailand + 00
22 Patompob Phonarjthan Thailand + 00
23 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
24 Abdul Azim Aliyas Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Chien Liang Chen MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
26 Ollie Jones St George Continental + 00
27 Jerry Aquino Go for Gold Philippines + 00
28 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
29 Wout Van Elzakker Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
30 Muhammadhanafee Kueji Thailand + 00
31 Arjay Peralta 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 00
32 James Harvey St George Continental + 00
33 Marcelo Felipe 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 00
34 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
35 Valentin Midey Roojai Cycling Team + 00
36 Daniel Cariño Go for Gold Philippines + 00
37 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Professional + 00
38 Duha Kim KSPO Professional + 00
39 Dong Hyeok Choi KSPO Professional + 00
40 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 00
41 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
42 Nathan Earle Team UKYO + 00
43 Ryan Cayubit Go for Gold Philippines + 00
44 Minjae Kim LX Cycling Team + 00
45 Yahiaaldien Khalefa Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
46 Nichol Pareja 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 00
47 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 00
48 Ji Hwan Park LX Cycling Team + 00
49 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
50 Nattapol Jumchat Thailand + 00
51 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
52 Constantin Fast Roojai Cycling Team + 00
53 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 00
54 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
55 Benjamin Dyball Team UKYO + 00
56 Warut Paekrathok Thailand + 00
57 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand + 00
58 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
59 Polychronis Tzortzakis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
60 Ronnilan Quita Go for Gold Philippines + 00
61 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
62 Angga Dwi Wahyu Prahesta Roojai Cycling Team + 00
63 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 00
64 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 00
65 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
66 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
67 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
68 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
69 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
70 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
71 Yuma Koishi Team UKYO + 00
72 Tasman Nankervis St George Continental + 00
73 Manabu Ishibashi Team UKYO + 00
74 John Richard Salazar 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 00
75 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
76 Ryuki Uga Team UKYO + 00
77 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
78 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Professional + 00
79 Marco Lumanog 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 00
80 Marcus Burnett Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
81 Boon Kiak Yeo Singapore + 00
82 Ameen Kamal Malaysia + 00
83 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 00
85 Hunter McGovern MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 15
86 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon Roojai Cycling Team + 19
87 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 19
89 Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 19
90 Xinle Nicholas Chong Singapore + 19
91 Wee Siong Chua Singapore + 21
92 Sea Keong Loh Roojai Cycling Team + 21
93 Mark Galedo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 + 21
94 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 25
95 Mohd Hafidz Abd Hamid Sweet Nice Continental + 25
96 Ahmad Anuawar Sweet Nice Continental + 25
97 Khoon Fung Thomas Tong Singapore + 27
98 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 03:02
99 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 05:14
100 Luqmanul Hakim Bin Othman Singapore + 06:21
101 Hamish Keast St George Continental + 09:20
102 Zhen Yu Lim Singapore + 17:15
DNF Norhasmat Abdul Aziz Malaysia
DNF Chaloemphon Klahan Roojai Cycling Team
DNF Muhammad Al Azim Zahari Sweet Nice Continental

,

Back To Top