Skip to content
Tour of Thailand

Race Results:

Tour of Thailand

Information

Stage GC Youth Points TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 14 03:11:12
2 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance 5 + 02
3 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3 + 11
4 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 11
5 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 17
6 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 01:14
7 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 01:14
8 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:14
9 Ramadhan Ilham Dzikri Nusantara + 01:14
10 Tsen Ren Bao Malaysia + 01:14
11 Klahan Noppachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:20
12 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:58
13 Ivory Cameron St George Continental Cycling Team + 02:11
14 Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines + 02:20
15 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 02:22
16 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:22
17 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:35
18 Herlangga Muhamad Nusantara + 02:38
19 Su Haoyu China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 03:06
20 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 03:07
21 Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines + 03:10
22 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 03:15
23 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:16
24 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:19
25 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 03:39
26 Ng Sum Lui Hong Kong + 03:39
27 Lago Marc Ryan Go for Gold Philippines + 03:43
28 Mendoza Aidan James Go for Gold Philippines + 04:02
29 Zulkifli Zulfikri Malaysia Pro Cycling + 04:02
30 Misbah Muhshin Al Redha Malaysia + 04:02
31 Mazlin Muhammad Syawal Malaysia Pro Cycling + 04:04
32 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 04:04
33 Kim Euro LX Cycling Team + 04:06
34 Krog Rex Luis 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 04:10
35 Jang Jun Hyeok LX Cycling Team + 04:14
36 Sexton Tom St George Continental Cycling Team + 04:53
37 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:21
38 Ng Pak Hang Hong Kong + 05:35
39 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 05:35
40 Mow Ching Ying Hong Kong + 05:35
41 Bin Lukman Riyadh Hakim Singapore + 05:38
42 Othman Afiq Malaysia + 05:40
43 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 05:47
44 Lau Wan Yau Hong Kong + 06:19
45 Park Sang Hong LX Cycling Team + 06:19
46 Khairul Muhammad Fahmi Malaysia Pro Cycling + 06:47
47 Maulana Astnan Nusantara + 06:47
48 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:53
49 Bin Mohd Airudin Muhammad Raihan Singapore + 07:18
50 Boonsa-Ard Kroekkiat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 07:35
51 Tugawin Ryan 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 07:54
52 Tso Kai Kwong Hong Kong + 07:54
53 Chu Tsun Wai Hong Kong + 07:54
54 Sosalam Tullatorn Thailand + 08:22
55 Aliyas Abdul Azim Malaysia + 09:08
56 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team + 09:08
57 Reyes Efren 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 09:49
58 Hualda Ronnel Go for Gold Philippines + 09:49
59 Francisco Jude Gabriel 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 10:12
60 Mun Yong Liang Singapore + 10:19
61 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 10:19
62 Kunkumpai Kantaphon Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10:19
63 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 10:19
64 Shaari Muhammad Yusri Malaysia + 10:19
65 Theerateep Moltree Thailand + 10:32
66 Pascual Joshua 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 10:32
67 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 11:13
68 Arifin Muh Imam Nusantara + 11:16
69 Choi Sang Jin LX Cycling Team + 11:16
70 Sakunthanaplum Ponlawat Thailand + 11:32
71 Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Nusantara + 12:05
72 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 12:05
73 Gu Seonggwan LX Cycling Team + 14:41
74 Mohd Nawawi Muhamad Iqbal Daniel Malaysia + 14:41
75 Wahhi Muhammad Zahin Malaysia Pro Cycling + 15:30
76 Awang Ilah Ahmad Syazrin Malaysia Pro Cycling + 15:33
77 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Malaysia Pro Cycling + 15:33
78 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 16:39
79 Zainal Zulhelmi Nusantara + 17:42
80 Li Zhen China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 17:42
81 Kergozou Nicholas St George Continental Cycling Team + 18:16
82 Yu Jiaqing China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 18:19
83 Tong Khoon Fung Thomas Singapore + 18:20
84 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 18:41
85 Mano Yuttana Thailand + 18:41
86 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 19:12
87 Muangdet Tinnapat Thailand + 20:54
88 Lim Bing Yi Eamon Singapore + 21:00
89 Bin Faisal Arfan Singapore + 27:47
DNS Park Keon Woo LX Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 17 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 10:50:45
2 24 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 06
3 9 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 17
4 10 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 21
5 42 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 54
6 9 Clark Boris St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:24
7 14 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 01:24
8 15 Klahan Noppachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:30
9 45 Tsen Ren Bao Malaysia + 01:51
10 48 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 01:51
11 6 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:05
12 10 Quita Ronnilan Go for Gold Philippines + 02:30
13 6 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:31
14 4 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 02:32
15 9 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:45
16 55 Ramadhan Ilham Dzikri Nusantara + 02:46
17 23 Ivory Cameron St George Continental Cycling Team + 02:48
18 23 Herlangga Muhamad Nusantara + 03:15
19 2 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 03:29
20 13 Carman Ben St George Continental Cycling Team + 03:33
21 30 Su Haoyu China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 03:43
22 33 Lim Rustom Go for Gold Philippines + 03:47
23 5 Lucero Jericho Jay Go for Gold Philippines + 03:57
24 5 Krog Rex Luis 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 04:20
25 17 Lago Marc Ryan Go for Gold Philippines + 04:20
26 9 Mendoza Aidan James Go for Gold Philippines + 04:39
27 23 Zulkifli Zulfikri Malaysia Pro Cycling + 04:39
28 29 Misbah Muhshin Al Redha Malaysia + 04:39
29 14 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 04:41
30 43 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 04:47
31 8 Jang Jun Hyeok LX Cycling Team + 04:51
32 23 Sexton Tom St George Continental Cycling Team + 05:03
33 35 Ng Sum Lui Hong Kong + 05:07
34 41 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 05:12
35 15 Ewart Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:31
36 38 Mazlin Muhammad Syawal Malaysia Pro Cycling + 05:40
37 6 Ng Pak Hang Hong Kong + 05:56
38 21 Mow Ching Ying Hong Kong + 06:12
39 2 Othman Afiq Malaysia + 06:17
40 36 Park Sang Hong LX Cycling Team + 06:23
41 22 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 06:31
42 36 Kim Euro LX Cycling Team + 06:51
43 9 Lau Wan Yau Hong Kong + 06:56
44 25 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 07:04
45 13 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:16
46 18 Bin Mohd Airudin Muhammad Raihan Singapore + 08:04
47 1 Boonsa-Ard Kroekkiat Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 08:12
48 24 Khairul Muhammad Fahmi Malaysia Pro Cycling + 08:19
49 15 Tugawin Ryan 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 08:27
50 5 Tso Kai Kwong Hong Kong + 08:31
51 21 Sosalam Tullatorn Thailand + 08:40
52 44 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team + 09:18
53 37 Aliyas Abdul Azim Malaysia + 09:18
54 26 Maulana Astnan Nusantara + 09:41
55 26 Hualda Ronnel Go for Gold Philippines + 10:07
56 30 Bin Lukman Riyadh Hakim Singapore + 10:17
57 54 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 10:23
58 52 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 10:27
59 18 Chu Tsun Wai Hong Kong + 10:37
60 22 Kunkumpai Kantaphon Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 10:56
61 13 Shaari Muhammad Yusri Malaysia + 10:56
62 18 Pascual Joshua 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 11:08
63 36 Arifin Muh Imam Nusantara + 11:26
64 3 Theerateep Moltree Thailand + 11:44
65 4 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 11:50
66 41 Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Nusantara + 12:15
67 9 Mun Yong Liang Singapore + 12:26
68 32 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 12:36
69 4 Sakunthanaplum Ponlawat Thailand + 12:44
70 12 Reyes Efren 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 13:14
71 12 Francisco Jude Gabriel 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 14:09
72 23 Mohd Nawawi Muhamad Iqbal Daniel Malaysia + 15:18
73 17 Gu Seonggwan LX Cycling Team + 15:18
74 72 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Malaysia Pro Cycling + 15:33
75 9 Wahhi Muhammad Zahin Malaysia Pro Cycling + 16:42
76 6 Awang Ilah Ahmad Syazrin Malaysia Pro Cycling + 17:04
77 17 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 17:16
78 65 Li Zhen China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 17:52
79 11 Choi Sang Jin LX Cycling Team + 18:11
80 79 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 18:37
81 19 Kergozou Nicholas St George Continental Cycling Team + 18:59
82 71 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 19:22
83 2 Yu Jiaqing China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 21:16
84 31 Lim Bing Yi Eamon Singapore + 21:37
85 1 Tong Khoon Fung Thomas Singapore + 22:21
86 1 Mano Yuttana Thailand + 22:44
87 8 Muangdet Tinnapat Thailand + 23:44
88 1 Zainal Zulhelmi Nusantara + 24:10
89 1 Bin Faisal Arfan Singapore + 33:42
Pos Rider Team Time
1 8 Tsen Ren Bao Malaysia 10:52:36
2 4 Jang Jun Hyeok LX Cycling Team + 03:00
3 11 Mazlin Muhammad Syawal Malaysia Pro Cycling + 03:49
4 8 Bin Mohd Airudin Muhammad Raihan Singapore + 06:13
5 2 Sosalam Tullatorn Thailand + 06:49
6 4 Aliyas Abdul Azim Malaysia + 07:27
7 9 Maulana Astnan Nusantara + 07:50
8 3 Kunkumpai Kantaphon Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 09:05
9 5 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 10:45
10 3 Sakunthanaplum Ponlawat Thailand + 10:53
11 7 Francisco Jude Gabriel 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 12:18
12 5 Mohd Nawawi Muhamad Iqbal Daniel Malaysia + 13:27
13 3 Gu Seonggwan LX Cycling Team + 13:27
14 3 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 15:25
15 14 Li Zhen China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 16:01
16 1 Yu Jiaqing China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 19:25
17 9 Lim Bing Yi Eamon Singapore + 19:46
18 1 Tong Khoon Fung Thomas Singapore + 20:30
19 4 Muangdet Tinnapat Thailand + 21:53
Pos Team Time
1 2 Roojai Insurance 32:34:12
2 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04
3 1 St George Continental Cycling Team + 05:21
4 3 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:59
5 2 China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 07:43
6 1 Go for Gold Philippines + 07:58
7 1 Nusantara + 09:39
8 4 Malaysia + 10:23
9 Grant Thornton Cycling Team + 11:37
10 4 LX Cycling Team + 13:39
11 1 Malaysia Pro Cycling + 14:20
12 1 Hong Kong + 14:30
13 2 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 15:35
14 1 Singapore + 23:36
15 1 Thailand + 28:59

,

Back To Top