skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd April
Where Naturno -> Pieve di Bono
What 4th stage
Distance 168.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 04:39:42 20
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00 10
03 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00 5
04 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 58
05 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:06
06 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06
07 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:16
08 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:16
09 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
10 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01:22
11 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22
12 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:36
13 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 01:40
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40
15 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:48
16 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
17 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:06
18 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:19
19 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:35
20 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 02:48
21 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 02:53
22 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02:53
23 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:53
24 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:55
25 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:05
26 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 03:12
27 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:12
28 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:12
29 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 03:13
30 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:34
31 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 03:52
32 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
33 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:53
34 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:57
35 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:15
36 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 04:15
37 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 04:41
38 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 04:41
39 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:41
40 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:57
42 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 05:15
43 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:15
44 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:15
45 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:15
46 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 05:15
47 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:15
48 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:18
49 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 05:18
50 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:18
51 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 05:18
52 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:28
53 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:40
54 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:00
55 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:00
56 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 06:38
57 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 07:08
58 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 07:51
59 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 08:05
60 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 08:05
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:34:06
2 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:07
3 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:38
4 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 04:41
5 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 04:59
6 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 05:04
7 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 06:02
8 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 07:09
9 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 09:20
10 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:59
11 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:20
12 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27:39
Back To Top