skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2021

Information
Nation Italy
Date 19th – 23rd April
CAT 2.Pro
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 18:36:06 200
02 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 58 150
03 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06 125
04 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:25 100
05 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 02:37 85
06 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:44 70
07 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 02:54 60
08 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:12 50
09 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 03:12 40
10 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 03:36 35
11 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:53 30
12 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:59 25
13 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21 20
14 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:25 15
15 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:35 10
16 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:01 5
17 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 06:20 5
18 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:28 5
19 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 08:21 5
20 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 08:53 5
21 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:48 5
22 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 09:52 5
23 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07 5
24 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 10:17 5
25 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 10:28 5
26 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 11:20 5
27 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 11:38 5
28 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 12:01 5
29 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 12:05 5
30 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 12:31 5
31 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:13 3
32 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 13:30 3
33 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 14:04 3
34 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 14:33 3
35 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 14:52 3
36 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 15:43 3
37 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16:32 3
38 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 16:32 3
39 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 16:33 3
40 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 16:55 3
41 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:28
42 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 17:39
43 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 17:45
44 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 18:10
45 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:34
46 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 19:01
47 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 20:52
48 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:54
49 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:18
50 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 21:44
51 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:12
52 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 22:14
53 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:33
54 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 23:58
55 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 24:33
56 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:43
57 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 24:49
58 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 24:59
59 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 25:09
60 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 25:35
61 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:25
62 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:13
63 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:15
64 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:27
65 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:57
66 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 28:23
67 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:28
68 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 28:46
69 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:11
70 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:33
71 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 31:08
72 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 31:11
73 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 32:20
74 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:28
75 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 35:21
76 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 36:00
77 Michael Storer Team DSM + 36:50
78 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:38
79 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 39:30
80 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 40:00
81 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 41:59
82 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 42:02
83 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42:55
84 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 44:35
85 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 44:49
86 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 47:05
87 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 47:15
88 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 47:37
89 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 48:00
90 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 48:44
91 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:06
92 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 49:54
93 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:09
94 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 55:08
95 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 55:41
96 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 56:20
97 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 59:54
98 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00:11
99 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00:23
100 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 01:01:16
101 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 01:02:04
102 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03:07
103 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 01:06:27
104 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:15
105 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07:16
106 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:07:52
107 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:09:13
108 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:00
109 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13:47
110 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:14:34
111 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 01:17:55
112 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 01:19:08
113 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21:02
114 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:24:33
115 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:27:03
116 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29:09
DNF Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Chun Kai Feng Bahrain Victorious
DNF Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange
DNF Jai Hindley Team DSM
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top