skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 19th April
Where Primiero/San Martino di Castrozza -> Lana
What 2nd stage
Distance 153 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 03:56:04 20
02 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00 10
03 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00 5
04 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 00
05 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
06 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
07 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost + 00
08 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
09 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
11 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
12 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
13 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
14 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 00
15 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 00
17 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 35
18 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 35
19 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 35
20 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 35
21 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35
22 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 35
23 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 50
24 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
25 Niklas Eg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
26 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:38
27 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 03:38
28 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 03:41
29 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech + 04:00
30 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
31 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:50
32 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 07:44
33 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:04
34 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:04
35 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:04
36 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:04
37 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:04
38 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:04
39 Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost + 08:04
40 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:04
41 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 08:04
42 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 08:04
43 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:04
44 Abner González Movistar Team + 08:04
45 Marton Dina EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:04
46 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 08:04
47 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 09:01
48 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
49 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:52
50 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 13:52
51 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
52 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:52
53 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
54 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:52
55 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:52
56 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 13:52
57 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:52
58 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
59 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 13:52
60 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
61 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:52
62 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:52
63 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
64 Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:52
65 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 13:52
66 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 13:52
67 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:52
68 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
69 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
70 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
71 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
72 William Barta Movistar Team + 13:52
73 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
74 Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:52
75 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:52
76 Miguel Ángel López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
77 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
78 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
79 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
80 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:52
81 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:52
82 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
83 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 13:52
84 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:52
85 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:52
86 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 13:52
87 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 16:51
88 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
89 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:51
90 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
91 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
92 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:51
93 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 16:51
94 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech + 16:51
95 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
96 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 16:51
97 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
98 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
99 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
100 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:51
101 Max Poole Team DSM + 16:51
102 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 16:51
103 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
104 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:51
105 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
106 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
107 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:44
108 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:44
109 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:44
110 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 19:44
111 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:44
112 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:15
DNS Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious 08:08:31
02 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
03 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 04
04 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 39
05 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 39
06 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
07 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 07:48
08 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:08
09 Abner González Movistar Team + 08:08
10 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:33
11 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:55
12 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:56
13 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:16
14 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 14:41
15 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:04
16 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:54
17 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:51
18 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:08
19 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 23:42
20 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:42
21 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 23:42
22 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23:42
23 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 24:57
24 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:41
25 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 27:00
26 Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:54
27 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:05
28 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:53
29 Max Poole Team DSM + 31:01
30 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:33
31 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 33:46
32 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 37:28
33 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 37:28

,

Back To Top