skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 20th April
Where Lana -> Niederdorf/Villabassa
What 3rd stage
Distance 149 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe 04:02:56 20
02 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03 10
03 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04 5
04 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04
05 William Barta Movistar Team + 04
06 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 04
07 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04
08 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 57
09 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 57
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 57
11 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 57
12 Niklas Eg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57
13 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 57
14 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 57
15 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 57
16 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 57
17 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 57
18 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 57
19 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 57
20 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 57
21 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost + 57
22 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 57
23 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 57
24 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 57
25 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 57
26 Miguel Ángel López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 57
27 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 57
28 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 57
29 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 57
30 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 57
31 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 57
32 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 57
33 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 57
34 Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost + 57
35 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
36 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 57
37 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 57
38 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:33
39 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:33
40 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:33
41 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:33
42 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
43 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech + 02:33
44 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:33
45 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:33
46 Abner González Movistar Team + 02:33
47 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:33
48 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 02:33
49 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
50 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
51 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 06:31
52 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:31
53 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 06:31
54 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:31
55 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 06:31
56 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:31
57 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 06:31
58 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06:31
59 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
60 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:31
61 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
62 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 06:31
63 Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:31
64 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
65 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 06:31
66 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 06:31
67 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:31
68 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:31
69 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 06:31
70 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 06:31
71 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 06:31
72 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:31
73 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
74 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:31
75 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:31
76 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech + 08:06
77 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 08:06
78 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:06
79 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 08:06
80 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 08:06
81 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 08:06
82 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:06
83 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:06
84 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
85 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
86 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:06
87 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:06
88 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
89 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
90 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
91 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
92 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:06
93 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 08:06
94 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:06
95 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:06
96 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
97 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
98 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
99 Max Poole Team DSM + 12:06
100 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 12:06
101 Marton Dina EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:06
102 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:06
103 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:06
104 Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
105 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:31
106 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:31
107 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:12
108 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:12
DNS Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 12:12:24
02 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
03 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 04
04 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 39
05 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 39
06 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
07 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:33
08 Abner González Movistar Team + 09:44
09 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:31
10 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 13:22
11 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:42
12 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:32
13 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:52
14 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:40
15 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 21:50
16 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:28
17 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:42
18 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:25
19 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:17
20 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 29:16
21 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 30:51
22 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 30:51
23 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 32:06
24 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:15
25 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 34:09
26 Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:03
27 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42:02
28 Max Poole Team DSM + 42:10
29 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:42
30 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 44:55
31 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51:43
32 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51:43

,

Back To Top