skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 21st April
Where Niederdorf/Villabassa -> Kals am Großglockner
What 4th stage
Distance 142 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Ángel López Astana Qazaqstan Team 03:29:04 20
02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 07 10
03 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 15 5
04 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 15
05 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 15
06 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 15
07 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 15
08 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 15
09 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 15
10 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 15
11 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 15
12 Niklas Eg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15
13 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 15
14 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 15
15 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
16 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 15
17 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 31
18 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 39
19 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 39
20 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 39
21 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
22 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 48
23 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51
24 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 54
25 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:14
26 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:14
27 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 02:14
28 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:14
29 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:14
30 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:29
31 Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:38
32 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:38
33 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost + 02:42
34 Abner González Movistar Team + 02:42
35 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 02:42
36 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
37 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:27
38 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 03:27
39 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:27
40 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
41 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:27
42 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:27
43 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech + 03:27
44 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:27
45 Marton Dina EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:27
46 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
47 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:27
48 Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost + 04:07
49 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 04:07
50 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 04:07
51 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 04:07
52 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 04:59
53 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 05:12
54 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:12
55 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:12
56 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:12
57 William Barta Movistar Team + 05:12
58 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:12
59 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 05:12
60 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 05:12
61 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 05:12
62 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:12
63 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 05:30
64 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:34
65 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:34
66 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:34
67 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
68 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:39
69 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:48
70 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:48
71 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 07:48
72 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 07:48
73 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:48
74 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 07:50
75 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 08:33
76 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:36
77 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 09:38
78 Max Poole Team DSM + 09:38
79 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:38
80 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:38
81 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:38
82 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 09:38
83 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 09:38
84 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 09:38
85 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech + 09:38
86 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:38
87 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:38
88 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:38
89 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:38
90 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:38
91 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 09:38
92 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:38
93 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:38
94 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:38
95 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:38
96 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:38
97 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:38
98 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:38
99 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:38
100 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:38
101 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:38
102 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:38
103 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:48
104 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:48
DNS Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 15:41:43
02 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
03 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 28
04 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 39
05 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
06 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:32
07 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:09
08 Abner González Movistar Team + 12:11
09 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:43
10 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 16:34
11 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:52
12 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 20:29
13 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:49
14 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:05
15 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:40
16 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:50
17 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:01
18 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:44
19 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 31:13
20 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 36:49
21 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 37:21
22 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 39:48
23 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 40:14
24 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 40:14
25 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 43:32
26 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 51:15
27 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51:23
28 Max Poole Team DSM + 51:33
29 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 59:28
30 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:01:06
31 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:06:16

,

Back To Top