skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 18th – 22nd April
CAT 2.Pro

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Romain Bardet Team DSM 18:59:29 200
02 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 14 150
03 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 16 125
04 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 37 100
05 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 49 85
06 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 53 70
07 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00 60
08 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:57 50
09 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 02:08 40
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13 35
11 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 02:17 30
12 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02:20 25
13 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:41 20
14 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 03:14 15
15 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 03:16 10
16 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 03:16 5
17 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:45 5
18 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 04:58 5
19 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 05:10 5
20 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 06:15 5
21 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:04 5
22 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:13 5
23 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 08:52 5
24 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49 5
25 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:56 5
26 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 14:02 5
27 Miguel Ángel López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:40 5
28 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 15:24 5
29 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:27 5
30 Abner González Movistar Team + 17:28 5
31 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 18:47 3
32 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:02 3
33 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:01 3
34 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:13 3
35 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:21 3
36 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:32 3
37 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:57 3
38 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 23:07 3
39 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 23:48 3
40 William Barta Movistar Team + 24:17 3
41 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:39
42 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 27:31
43 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:42
44 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 29:39
45 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 31:24
46 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:30
47 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:36
48 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:13
49 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:34
50 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:18
51 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 40:46
52 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 42:08
53 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 42:38
54 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 42:45
55 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 43:03
56 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:33
57 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 43:36
58 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 46:55
59 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:54
60 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:34
61 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51:59
62 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 54:56
63 Max Poole Team DSM + 57:47
64 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:00:45
DNF Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious
DNF Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Marton Dina EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ
DNF Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
DNF Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Niklas Eg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top