skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 22nd April
Where Lienz -> Lienz
What 5th stage
Distance 116 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 03:09:24 20
02 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07 10
03 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46 5
04 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:43
05 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:26
06 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:09
07 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 08:36
08 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 08:36
09 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 08:38
10 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 09:15
11 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 09:15
12 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 09:15
13 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 09:22
14 Miguel Ángel López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:35
15 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 09:35
16 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 10:14
17 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 10:19
18 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:34
19 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 10:35
20 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 10:35
21 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 10:35
22 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 10:35
23 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 10:46
24 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 10:59
25 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:03
26 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 11:03
27 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:03
28 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:03
29 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:06
30 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 11:08
31 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 11:34
32 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:34
33 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:39
34 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:44
35 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:46
36 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:53
37 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:07
38 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 12:41
39 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 12:41
40 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 12:41
41 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:57
42 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 13:09
43 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:09
44 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 13:09
45 William Barta Movistar Team + 13:09
46 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:24
47 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:24
48 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 13:33
49 Abner González Movistar Team + 13:39
50 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:53
51 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 14:28
52 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:28
53 Max Poole Team DSM + 14:36
54 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 14:36
55 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:36
56 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:12
57 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:44
58 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:12
59 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
60 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:56
61 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 17:58
62 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 18:01
63 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:08
64 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:08
OOT Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team
OOT Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious
OOT Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious
OOT Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
OOT Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OOT Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost
OOT Marton Dina EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
OOT Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
OOT Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
OOT Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ
OOT Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
OOT Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team
OOT Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team
OOT Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team
OOT Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team
OOT Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNS José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Niklas Eg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 18:59:45
02 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:41
03 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 02:58
04 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 03:00
05 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
06 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:57
07 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:40
08 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:11
09 Abner González Movistar Team + 17:12
10 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 18:31
11 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:45
12 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:26
13 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:20
14 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 41:52
15 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 42:22
16 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 42:47
17 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 43:20
18 Max Poole Team DSM + 57:31
19 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:00:29

,

Back To Top