skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 18th April
Where Cles -> Primiero/San Martino di Castrozza
What 1st stage
Distance 159 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 04:12:22 20
02 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 05 10
03 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 05 5
04 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05
05 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 05
06 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05
07 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 05
08 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 05
09 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 05
10 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 05
11 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 05
12 Miguel Ángel López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
13 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 05
14 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 05
15 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost + 05
16 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 05
17 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 05
18 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 05
19 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 09
20 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09
21 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 09
22 Abner González Movistar Team + 09
23 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 09
24 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 09
25 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09
26 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09
27 Niklas Eg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09
28 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
29 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 09
30 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 09
31 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 09
32 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech + 09
33 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13
34 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 13
35 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13
36 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 13
37 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 13
38 Simone Ravanelli Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
39 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 13
40 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
41 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 29
42 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29
43 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29
44 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 29
45 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 29
46 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
47 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 29
48 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 34
49 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 34
50 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 34
51 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
52 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
53 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
54 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 54
55 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 56
56 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
57 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39
58 William Barta Movistar Team + 01:39
59 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:53
60 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:22
61 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:52
62 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:55
63 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:55
64 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 04:09
65 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:04
66 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:04
67 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:04
68 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 05:10
69 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:21
70 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:21
71 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:21
72 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 07:21
73 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 07:21
74 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 07:21
75 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:21
76 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 07:21
77 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:21
78 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:21
79 Marton Dina EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:48
80 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:55
81 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 09:55
82 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:55
83 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:55
84 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:55
85 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:55
86 Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost + 09:55
87 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:55
88 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 09:55
89 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:55
90 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 09:55
91 Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:55
92 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 09:55
93 Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:55
94 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:55
95 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:55
96 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech + 09:55
97 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:56
98 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:56
99 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 11:10
100 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:16
101 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:16
102 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:16
103 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:16
104 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:07
105 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 14:07
106 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:07
107 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:07
108 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:07
109 Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:07
110 Max Poole Team DSM + 14:15
111 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:47
112 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:49
113 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:49
114 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:49
115 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:49
DSQ Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 04:12:27
02 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
03 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
04 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04
05 Abner González Movistar Team + 04
06 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 04
07 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 04
08 Karel Vacek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08
09 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 08
10 Lenny Martinez Groupama-FDJ + 08
11 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24
12 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29
13 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 49
14 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51
15 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12
16 Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:59
17 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:16
18 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 07:16
19 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:50
20 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:50
21 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:50
22 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:50
23 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:50
24 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 09:50
25 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:50
26 Pepijn Reinderink Team DSM + 11:05
27 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:02
28 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
29 Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
30 Max Poole Team DSM + 14:10
31 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:42
32 Linus Rosner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:44
33 Moritz Hörandtner Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:44

,

Back To Top