Skip to content
Tour of the Alps

Race Results:

Tour of the Alps

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers 20 03:17:06
2 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla 15 + 00
3 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 00
4 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 00
5 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek 3 + 03
6 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 03
7 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 03
8 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 03
9 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03
10 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03
11 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 03
12 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 34
13 Pesenti Thomas JCL Team UKYO + 34
14 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 34
15 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 34
16 Barta William Movistar Team + 34
17 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 34
18 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
19 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 34
20 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
21 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 34
22 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 34
23 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 34
24 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 34
25 Porter Rudy Team Jayco-AlUla + 34
26 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 34
27 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 34
28 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 34
29 Rondel Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 34
30 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 34
31 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 34
32 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 34
33 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 34
34 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
35 Berhe Welay Team Jayco-AlUla + 34
36 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 34
37 Gutiérrez Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
38 Tolio Alex VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 34
39 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 34
40 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 34
41 Maire Adrien TdT-Unibet + 01:38
42 Huyet Baptiste TdT-Unibet + 01:38
43 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:38
44 Scalco Matteo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:38
45 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
46 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
47 Pinarello Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:54
48 Gonzalez Roberto Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:34
49 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:34
50 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 04:34
51 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:34
52 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:23
53 Verschuren Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:38
54 Schönberger Sebastian Austria + 08:38
55 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 08:38
56 Aebersold Nils Lidl-Trek + 08:38
57 Pernsteiner Hermann Austria + 08:38
58 Stockman Abram TdT-Unibet + 08:38
59 Schrettl Marco Austria + 08:38
60 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:38
61 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:38
62 Donnenwirth Tom Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:38
63 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 08:38
64 Paige Charlie TdT-Unibet + 08:38
65 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 08:38
66 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 08:38
67 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 08:38
68 Alustiza Nicolas Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:38
69 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:38
70 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:38
71 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:38
72 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 08:38
73 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 08:38
74 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 08:38
75 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:38
76 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:38
77 Masuda Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO + 08:38
78 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 08:38
79 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:38
80 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 08:38
81 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:38
82 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:38
83 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:38
84 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 08:38
85 Felline Fabio Lidl-Trek + 08:38
86 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 08:38
87 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 08:38
88 Pellaud Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 08:38
89 Tsarenko Kyrylo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:38
90 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 08:38
91 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11:07
92 Thalmann Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:07
93 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:07
94 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 13:07
95 O´Brien Liam Lidl-Trek + 13:07
96 Eckerstorfer Benjamin Austria + 13:07
97 Bruttomesso Alberto Bahrain Victorious + 13:07
98 Tu Chih Hao Bahrain Victorious + 13:07
99 Pedersen Nicklas TdT-Unibet + 13:07
100 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 13:07
101 Putz Sebastian Austria + 13:07
102 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:07
103 Dhondt Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:07
104 Peace Oliver Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:07
105 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:07
106 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:07
107 Pöstlberger Lukas Austria + 13:07
108 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:07
109 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 13:07
110 Messner Martin Austria + 13:07
111 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 13:07
112 Gómez Germán Dario Team Polti Kometa + 13:07
113 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 13:07
114 Wilksch Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:07
115 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 13:07
116 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 13:07
DNS Martinelli Alessio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
DNF Herzog Emil BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Pickering Finlay Bahrain Victorious
DNF Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team
DNF Inkelaar Kevin TdT-Unibet
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers 03:16:56
2 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 04
3 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 06
4 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
5 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 13
6 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 13
7 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 13
8 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel Lidl-Trek + 13
9 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13
10 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13
11 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 13
12 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 44
13 Pesenti Thomas JCL Team UKYO + 44
14 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 44
15 Fabbro Matteo Team Polti Kometa + 44
16 Barta William Movistar Team + 44
17 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 44
18 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
19 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 44
20 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
21 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 44
22 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 44
23 Covili Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 44
24 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 44
25 Porter Rudy Team Jayco-AlUla + 44
26 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 44
27 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 44
28 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 44
29 Rondel Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 44
30 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 44
31 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 44
32 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 44
33 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 44
34 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
35 Berhe Welay Team Jayco-AlUla + 44
36 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 44
37 Gutiérrez Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
38 Tolio Alex VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 44
39 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 44
40 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 44
41 Maire Adrien TdT-Unibet + 01:48
42 Huyet Baptiste TdT-Unibet + 01:48
43 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
44 Scalco Matteo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:48
45 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48
46 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48
47 Pinarello Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:04
48 Gonzalez Roberto Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:44
49 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:44
50 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 04:44
51 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:44
52 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:33
53 Verschuren Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:48
54 Schönberger Sebastian Austria + 08:48
55 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 08:48
56 Aebersold Nils Lidl-Trek + 08:48
57 Pernsteiner Hermann Austria + 08:48
58 Stockman Abram TdT-Unibet + 08:48
59 Schrettl Marco Austria + 08:48
60 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:48
61 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:48
62 Donnenwirth Tom Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:48
63 Bais Davide Team Polti Kometa + 08:48
64 Paige Charlie TdT-Unibet + 08:48
65 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 08:48
66 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 08:48
67 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 08:48
68 Alustiza Nicolas Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:48
69 Warbasse Lawrence Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:48
70 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:48
71 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:48
72 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 08:48
73 Bais Mattia Team Polti Kometa + 08:48
74 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 08:48
75 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:48
76 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:48
77 Masuda Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO + 08:48
78 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 08:48
79 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:48
80 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 08:48
81 De Marchi Alessandro Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:48
82 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:48
83 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:48
84 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 08:48
85 Felline Fabio Lidl-Trek + 08:48
86 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 08:48
87 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 08:48
88 Pellaud Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 08:48
89 Tsarenko Kyrylo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:48
90 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 08:48
91 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11:17
92 Thalmann Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:17
93 Debons Antoine Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:17
94 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 13:17
95 O´Brien Liam Lidl-Trek + 13:17
96 Eckerstorfer Benjamin Austria + 13:17
97 Bruttomesso Alberto Bahrain Victorious + 13:17
98 Tu Chih Hao Bahrain Victorious + 13:17
99 Pedersen Nicklas TdT-Unibet + 13:17
100 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 13:17
101 Putz Sebastian Austria + 13:17
102 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:17
103 Dhondt Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:17
104 Peace Oliver Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:17
105 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:17
106 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:17
107 Pöstlberger Lukas Austria + 13:17
108 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:17
109 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 13:17
110 Messner Martin Austria + 13:17
111 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 13:17
112 Gómez Germán Dario Team Polti Kometa + 13:17
113 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 13:17
114 Wilksch Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:17
115 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 13:17
116 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 13:17
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious 03:17:09
2 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
3 Pellizzari Giulio VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 31
4 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 31
5 Rondel Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 31
6 Piganzoli Davide Team Polti Kometa + 31
7 Berhe Welay Team Jayco-AlUla + 31
8 Gutiérrez Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma + 31
9 Scalco Matteo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:35
10 Pinarello Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:51
11 Verschuren Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08:35
12 Aebersold Nils Lidl-Trek + 08:35
13 Schrettl Marco Austria + 08:35
14 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 08:35
15 Paige Charlie TdT-Unibet + 08:35
16 Alustiza Nicolas Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:35
17 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 08:35
18 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 08:35
19 Tronchon Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11:04
20 O´Brien Liam Lidl-Trek + 13:04
21 Eckerstorfer Benjamin Austria + 13:04
22 Bruttomesso Alberto Bahrain Victorious + 13:04
23 Putz Sebastian Austria + 13:04
24 Dhondt Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:04
25 Peace Oliver Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:04
26 Gómez Germán Dario Team Polti Kometa + 13:04
27 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 13:04
28 Wilksch Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:04
29 Muñoz Francisco Team Polti Kometa + 13:04
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 09:51:55
2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
3 Bahrain Victorious + 03
4 Lidl-Trek + 03
5 Team Jayco-AlUla + 31
6 EF Education-EasyPost + 31
7 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 34
8 Movistar Team + 01:05
9 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:05
10 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:05
11 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:09
12 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:13
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 09:09
14 JCL Team UKYO + 09:09
15 Team Polti Kometa + 09:09
16 TdT-Unibet + 11:17
17 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 21:13
18 Austria + 25:17

,

Back To Top