skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 12th April
Where Konya -> Konya
What 2nd stage
Distance 144.9 km

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01
Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:17:26 20
02
Jasper Philipsen

Alpecin-Fenix + 00 10
03
André Greipel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
04
Arvid De Kleijn

Rally Cycling + 00
05
Stanislaw Aniolkowski

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06
Manuel Peñalver

Burgos-BH + 00
07
Giovanni Lonardi

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
08
Luca Mozzato

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
09
Rick Zabel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
10
Søren Wærenskjold

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
11
Pierre Barbier

Delko + 00
12
Lionel Taminiaux

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
13
Martins Pluto

À Bloc CT + 00
14
Bodi Del Grosso

À Bloc CT + 00
15
Eduard Michael Grosu

Delko + 00
16
Juan Jose Lobato

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17
Damiano Cima

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
18
Umberto Marengo

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
19
Andrea Peron

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
20
Jay Vine

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
21
Josip Rumac

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
22
Lars Kulbe

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
23
Hijiri Oda

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
24
Noah Granigan

Wildlife Generation + 00
25
Mamyr Stash

Spor Toto + 00
26
Manuel Belletti

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
27
Wesley Vercamst

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
28
Quentin Pacher

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
29
Per Münstermann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
30
Marcel Meisen

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
31
Jonas Castrique

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
32
Ziga Jerman

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
33
Frederik Rodenberg

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
34
Siarhei Shauchenka

Minsk CC + 00
35
Georgios Boúglas

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
36
Willie Smit

Burgos-BH + 00
37
Hector Saez

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
38
Ivar Slik

À Bloc CT + 00
39
Calvin Dik

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
40
Umberto Poli

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
41
Javier Romo

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
42
Sebastian Schönberger

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
43
Luca Wackermann

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
44
Tom Paquot

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
45
Kevin Kuhn

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
46
Julen Irizar

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47
Eduardo Sepulveda

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
48
Alexander Krieger

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
49
Igor Boev

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
50
Ahmet Örken

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51
Maxime Chevalier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
52
Fabio Christen

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
53
Yevgeniy Gidich

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
54
Gleb Brussenskiy

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
55
Stijn Daemen

À Bloc CT + 00
56
David González

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
57
Branislau Samoilau

Minsk CC + 00
58
Gavin Mannion

Rally Cycling + 00
59
Serghei Tvetcov

Wildlife Generation + 00
60
Jonathan Bogli

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
61
Erik Resell

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
62
Peter Kusztor

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
63
Oliver Behringer

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
64
Nikita Stalnov

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
65
Merhawi Kudus

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
66
Alex Dowsett

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
67
Peio Goikoetxea

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68
Alex Hoehn

Wildlife Generation + 00
69
Jokin Aranburu

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
70
Artem Nych

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
71
Nicola Venchiarutti

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
72
Jetse Bol

Burgos-BH + 00
73
Shane Archbold

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
74
Aritz Bagües

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
75
Ivan Charniauski

Minsk CC + 00
76
Gabriel Reguero

Spor Toto + 00
77
Szymon Tracz

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
78
Ulises Castillo

Wildlife Generation + 00
79
Rodrigo Contreras

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
80
Nur Aiman Rosli

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
81
Nickolas Zukowsky

Rally Cycling + 00
82
Burak Abay

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
83
Cristian Raileanu

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
84
Mykhaylo Kononenko

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
85
Diego Rubio

Burgos-BH + 00
86
Anton Kuzmin

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
87
Garikoitz Bravo

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
88
Vitaliy Buts
Salcano-Sakarya + 00
89
Iker Ballarin

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
90
Jose Manuel Diaz

Delko + 00
91
Evgeny Shalunov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
92
Stijn Appel

À Bloc CT + 00
93
Anthon Charmig

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
94
Anders Halland Johannessen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
95
Mirco Maestri

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
96
Artyom Zakharov
Astana-Premier Tech + 00
97
Mustafa Sayar

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
98
Delio Fernandez

Delko + 00
99
Pier-Andre Cote

Rally Cycling + 00
100
Nils Sinschek

À Bloc CT + 00
101
Marti Vigo del Arco

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
102
Johannes Adamietz

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
103
Kevin Reza

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
104
Cyril Gautier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
105
Anatolii Budiak

Spor Toto + 00
106
Mathias Le Turnier

Delko + 00
107
Meindert Weulink

À Bloc CT + 00
108
Stanislav Bazhkou

Minsk CC + 00
109
Mattia Frapporti

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
110
Joonas Henttala

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
111
Oguzhan Tiryaki

Spor Toto + 00
112
Aliaksei Shnyrko

Minsk CC + 00
113
Ibai Azurmendi

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
114
Samuele Zoccarato

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
115
Guy Sagiv

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
116
Gabriel Muller

Burgos-BH + 00
117
Akmal Zakaria

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
118
Alvaro Hodeg

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
119
Nikolay Cherkasov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
120
Giovanni Visconti

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
121
Jhojan Garcia

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
122
David Lozano

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
123
Yauheni Sobal

Minsk CC + 00
124
Francesco Gavazzi

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
125
Onur Balkan

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
126
Kristoffer Halvorsen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
127
Kyle Murphy

Rally Cycling + 00
128
Jonathan Clarke

Wildlife Generation + 00
129
Sean De Bie

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
130
Vasili Strokau

Minsk CC + 00
131
Jon Knolle

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
132
Iljo Keisse

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
133
Jesse Ewart

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
134
Danilo Celano

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
135
Michel Gießelmann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
136
Kent Ross

Wildlife Generation + 00
137
Alessandro Tonelli

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
138
Kevin Rivera

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
139
Isaac Cantón

Burgos-BH + 00
140
Pierre Rolland

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
141
Halil Dogan

Spor Toto + 00
142
Joel Nicolau

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
143
Tim Neffgen

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
144
Logan Phippen

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
145
Elchin Asadov

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
146
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar

Burgos-BH + 00
147
Matthias Brändle

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
148
Sebastian Berwick

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
149
Muhamad Azman

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
150
Alexandar Richardson

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
151
Mauro Finetto

Delko + 00
152
Cormac McGeough

Wildlife Generation + 00
153
Stijn Steels

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
154
Diego Sevilla

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
155
Clement Berthet

Delko + 00
156
Emerson Oronte

Rally Cycling + 00
157
Emre Yavuz

Spor Toto + 00
158
Quentin Venner

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
159
Matvei Mamykin

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
160
Vincenzo Albanese

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
161
Joel Suter

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
162
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
163
Feritcan Samli

Spor Toto + 00
164
Samuele Rivi

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
165
Davide Cimolai

Israel Start-Up Nation + 35
166
Sacha Modolo

Alpecin-Fenix + 46
167
Fabio Jakobsen

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:46
168
Rasmus Tiller

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
169
Matteo Malucelli

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
170
Carmelo Urbano

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:27
DNS
Rob Britton

Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6
Mark Cavendish

Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:52:54
02 1
Arvid De Kleijn

Rally Cycling + 00
03 5
Jasper Philipsen

Alpecin-Fenix + 04
04 2
Kristoffer Halvorsen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04
05 4
André Greipel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
06 3
Pierre Barbier

Delko + 06
07 32
Artyom Zakharov

Astana-Premier Tech + 07
08 4
Sean De Bie

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
09 4
Ivar Slik

À Bloc CT + 08
10 4
Vitaliy Buts

Salcano-Sakarya + 08
11 96
Szymon Tracz

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08
12 2
Giovanni Lonardi

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
13 1
Manuel Peñalver

Burgos-BH + 10
14 5
Stanislaw Aniolkowski

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
15 3
Søren Wærenskjold

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
16 1
Martins Pluto

À Bloc CT + 10
17 4
Eduard Michael Grosu

Delko + 10
18 4
Juan Jose Lobato

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
19 2
Andrea Peron

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
20 9
Manuel Belletti

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
21 5
Lars Kulbe

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
22 7
Bodi Del Grosso

À Bloc CT + 10
23
Mamyr Stash

Spor Toto + 10
24 1
Noah Granigan

Wildlife Generation + 10
25 9
Josip Rumac

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
26 6
Wesley Vercamst

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
27 1
Georgios Boúglas

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
28 25
Lionel Taminiaux

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
29 14
Hijiri Oda

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
30 6
Siarhei Shauchenka

Minsk CC + 10
31 11
Jonas Castrique

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
32 5
Willie Smit

Burgos-BH + 10
33 13
Gleb Brussenskiy

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
34 12
Per Münstermann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
35 8
Yevgeniy Gidich

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
36 5
Ahmet Örken

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
37 27
Damiano Cima

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
38 19
Quentin Pacher

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
39 9
Calvin Dik

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
40 18
Marcel Meisen

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
41 29
Umberto Marengo

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
42 7
Luca Wackermann

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
43 5
David González

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
44 10
Sebastian Schönberger

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
45 12
Alex Hoehn

Wildlife Generation + 10
46 6
Peter Kusztor

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
47 15
Javier Romo

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
48 7
Merhawi Kudus

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
49 5
Nikita Stalnov

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
50 20
Ulises Castillo

Wildlife Generation + 10
51 12
Eduardo Sepulveda

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
52 24
Hector Saez

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
53 13
Igor Boev

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
54 19
Nickolas Zukowsky

Rally Cycling + 10
55 5
Peio Goikoetxea

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
56 9
Shane Archbold

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
57 21
Julen Irizar

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
58 2
Jetse Bol

Burgos-BH + 10
59 12
Serghei Tvetcov

Wildlife Generation + 10
60 38
Mattia Frapporti

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
61 16
Jose Manuel Diaz

Delko + 10
62 34
Meindert Weulink

À Bloc CT + 10
63 50
Jay Vine

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
64 26
Tom Paquot

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
65 8
Oliver Behringer

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
66 11
Mykhaylo Kononenko

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
67 46
Alvaro Hodeg

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
68 24
Stijn Daemen

À Bloc CT + 10
69 12
Alex Dowsett

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
70 4
Ivan Charniauski

Minsk CC + 10
71 8
Aritz Bagües

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
72 29
Fabio Christen

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
73 11
Artem Nych

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
74 29
Maxime Chevalier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
75
Cristian Raileanu

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
76 9
Stijn Appel

À Bloc CT + 10
77 20
Erik Resell

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
78 50
Ziga Jerman

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
79 4
Rodrigo Contreras

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
80 20
Cyril Gautier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
81 14
Jokin Aranburu

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
82 14
Delio Fernandez

Delko + 10
83 1
Diego Rubio

Burgos-BH + 10
84 3
Burak Abay

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
85 26
Aliaksei Shnyrko

Minsk CC + 10
86 9
Anders Halland Johannessen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
87 28
Gavin Mannion

Rally Cycling + 10
88 3
Evgeny Shalunov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
89 74
Luca Mozzato

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
90 72
Rick Zabel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
91 3
Garikoitz Bravo

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
92 6
Mustafa Sayar

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
93 2
Anthon Charmig

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
94 42
Alexander Krieger

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
95 9
Nur Aiman Rosli

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
96 6
Anton Kuzmin

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
97 32
Onur Balkan

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
98 9
Johannes Adamietz

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
99 75
Matteo Malucelli

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
100 48
Joel Nicolau

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
101 36
Branislau Samoilau

Minsk CC + 10
102 33
Jonathan Bogli

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
103 15
Stanislav Bazhkou

Minsk CC + 10
104 4
Iker Ballarin

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
105 36
Kent Ross

Wildlife Generation + 10
106 55
Clement Berthet

Delko + 10
107 2
Mirco Maestri

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
108 3
Marti Vigo del Arco

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
109 13
Ibai Azurmendi

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
110 30
Vasili Strokau

Minsk CC + 10
111 49
Kevin Kuhn

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
112 19
Nikolay Cherkasov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
113 41
Elchin Asadov

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
114
Anatolii Budiak

Spor Toto + 10
115 7
Nils Sinschek

À Bloc CT + 10
116
Mathias Le Turnier

Delko + 10
117 7
Samuele Zoccarato

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
118 18
Francesco Gavazzi

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
119 2
Joonas Henttala

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
120 14
Jhojan Garcia

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
121 22
Jon Knolle

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
122 24
Iljo Keisse

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
123
Oguzhan Tiryaki

Spor Toto + 10
124 41
Nicola Venchiarutti

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
125 4
David Lozano

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
126 6
Yauheni Sobal

Minsk CC + 10
127 15
Jesse Ewart

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
128 17
Danilo Celano

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
129 35
Gabriel Reguero

Spor Toto + 10
130
Giovanni Visconti

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
131 17
Kevin Reza

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
132 6
Jonathan Clarke

Wildlife Generation + 10
133 6
Gabriel Muller

Burgos-BH + 10
134 12
Akmal Zakaria

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
135 11
Isaac Cantón

Burgos-BH + 10
136 17
Logan Phippen

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
137 24
Pier-Andre Cote

Rally Cycling + 10
138 6
Kyle Murphy

Rally Cycling + 10
139 20
Guy Sagiv

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
140 9
Tim Neffgen

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
141 3
Alessandro Tonelli

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
142 2
Kevin Rivera

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
143 16
Diego Sevilla

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
144 19
Emerson Oronte

Rally Cycling + 10
145 3
Pierre Rolland

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
146 28
Samuele Rivi

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
147 13
Alexandar Richardson

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
148 16
Emre Yavuz

Spor Toto + 10
149 20
Vincenzo Albanese

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
150 9
Muhamad Azman

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
151 1
Halil Dogan

Spor Toto + 10
152 7
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar

Burgos-BH + 10
153 5
Michel Gießelmann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
154 5
Sebastian Berwick

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
155 3
Cormac McGeough

Wildlife Generation + 10
156 2
Mauro Finetto

Delko + 10
157 14
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
158 5
Stijn Steels

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
159 8
Quentin Venner

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
160 3
Matvei Mamykin

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
161 6
Joel Suter

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
162 4
Umberto Poli

Team Novo Nordisk + 43
163 4
Frederik Rodenberg

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
164 103
Sacha Modolo

Alpecin-Fenix + 56
165 4
Feritcan Samli

Spor Toto + 01:04
166 4
Matthias Brändle

Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:09
167 1
Davide Cimolai

Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
168 21
Fabio Jakobsen

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56
169 2
Rasmus Tiller

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:05
170 14
Carmelo Urbano

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:37
Back To Top