skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 14th April
Where Alanya -> Kemer
What 4th stage
Distance 184.4 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:09:38 20
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 10
03 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 5
04 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 00
05 Pierre Barbier Delko + 00
06 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
07 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
08 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
09 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
10 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
11 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
12 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
14 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
16 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
17 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
18 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 00
19 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 00
20 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
21 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
22 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
23 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
24 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
27 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 00
28 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 00
29 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
30 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
31 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
33 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
34 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
35 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
36 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 00
37 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
38 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
39 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
41 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
42 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
43 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
44 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
45 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
46 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
47 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
48 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 00
49 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
50 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
51 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
52 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
53 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
54 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 00
55 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
56 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
57 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
58 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
59 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 00
60 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
61 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 00
63 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 00
64 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
65 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
66 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
67 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
68 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 00
69 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
70 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
71 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
72 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
73 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
74 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 00
75 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
76 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
77 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
78 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 00
79 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
80 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 00
81 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
82 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 00
83 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
84 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
85 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
86 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
87 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
88 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 00
89 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
90 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
91 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 00
92 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
93 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 00
95 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
96 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
97 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
98 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 00
99 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
100 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
101 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
102 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
103 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 00
104 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
105 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 00
106 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
107 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
108 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
109 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
110 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
111 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
112 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
113 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
114 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
115 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
116 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
117 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 00
118 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 00
119 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
120 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00
121 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 00
122 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
123 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
124 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 00
125 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
126 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
127 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
128 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
129 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
130 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
131 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 00
132 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
133 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
134 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 00
135 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 00
136 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
137 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
138 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
139 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
140 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
141 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
142 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
143 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
144 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
145 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
146 Jonathan Bogli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
147 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
148 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
149 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
150 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
151 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
152 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
153 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 00
154 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
155 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
156 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
157 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
158 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 00
159 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
160 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
161 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
162 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
163 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
164 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
165 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
166 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
167 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 00
DSQ Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix
Back To Top