skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 16th April
Where Fethiye -> Marmaris
What 6th stage
Distance 129.1 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 02:55:50 20
02 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 10
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 5
04 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
07 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
08 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
10 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
11 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
12 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
13 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
16 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
17 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 00
18 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
19 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
20 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
22 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
23 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
24 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
25 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
26 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 00
27 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
28 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
29 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
30 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
31 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
33 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
36 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
37 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
38 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
39 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
40 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
41 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
42 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
43 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
45 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
46 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
47 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
48 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
49 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
50 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
53 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
54 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
55 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
56 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
57 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
58 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
59 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
60 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
61 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
62 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
63 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
64 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
65 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
67 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
68 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
69 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 00
70 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 00
71 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
74 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
75 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
76 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
77 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
78 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
79 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
80 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
81 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
82 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
83 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
84 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
85 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
86 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
87 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:36
88 Jonathan Bogli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:38
89 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 01:38
90 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:38
91 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
92 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 01:38
93 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:19
94 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
95 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 02:19
96 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 02:19
97 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:19
98 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:19
99 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
100 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
101 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 02:19
102 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 02:19
103 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:19
104 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:19
105 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
106 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
107 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
108 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 02:19
109 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 02:19
110 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 02:19
111 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 02:19
112 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:19
113 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
114 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:19
115 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 02:19
116 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 02:19
117 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
118 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
119 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 02:19
120 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
121 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:19
122 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 02:19
123 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 02:19
124 Pierre Barbier Delko + 02:19
125 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:19
126 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 02:19
127 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:19
128 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:19
129 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:19
130 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 05:14
131 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 05:14
132 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:15
133 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:15
134 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 05:41
135 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 05:41
136 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 07:29
137 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 07:56
138 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:56
139 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 07:56
140 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:56
141 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 07:56
142 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 07:56
143 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 07:56
144 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 07:56
145 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 07:56
146 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 07:56
147 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
148 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
149 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 07:58
150 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 07:58
151 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
152 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:10
DNS Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNS Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNS Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling
DNS Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
DNS Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNS Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation
Back To Top