skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 11th – 18th April
CAT 2.Pro
DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko 29:19:40 200
02 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 01 150
03 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06 125
04 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25 100
05 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 28 85
06 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30 70
07 Delio Fernandez Delko + 33 60
08 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 52 50
09 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 55 40
10 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01 35
11 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21 30
12 Mauro Finetto Delko + 01:28 25
13 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:29 20
14 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:29 15
15 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:31 10
16 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 02:13 5
17 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 02:30 5
18 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:30 5
19 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:43 5
20 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:49 5
21 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:49 5
22 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56 5
23 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 03:10 5
24 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:16 5
25 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 03:31 5
26 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 03:35 5
27 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 03:36 5
28 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 04:00 5
29 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 04:03 5
30 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:07 5
31 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 04:24 3
32 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 05:07 3
33 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:19 3
34 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 05:19 3
35 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:29 3
36 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 05:31 3
37 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 05:38 3
38 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 05:59 3
39 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:26 3
40 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:19 3
41 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 07:26
42 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 08:00
43 Jonathan Bogli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:06
44 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:07
45 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 09:19
46 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:21
47 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:05
48 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 10:21
49 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:28
50 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 11:17
51 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 11:18
52 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 11:43
53 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 11:49
54 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:52
55 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:55
56 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:03
57 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 12:13
58 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 12:14
59 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:23
60 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:25
61 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:36
62 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:39
63 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:39
64 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 12:39
65 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:51
66 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:14
67 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 13:24
68 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:50
69 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:58
70 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 14:43
71 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 15:15
72 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:31
73 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:32
74 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 15:49
75 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 15:54
76 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 15:54
77 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 16:10
78 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:13
79 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 17:47
80 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 17:51
81 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 18:13
82 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:54
83 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:01
84 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:03
85 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:26
86 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 20:02
87 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 21:57
88 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:56
89 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 23:07
90 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:08
91 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 23:13
92 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:03
93 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 24:09
94 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:16
95 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:39
96 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:39
97 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:49
98 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 25:50
99 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 25:53
100 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 25:58
101 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:12
102 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 26:21
103 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 26:22
104 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 26:29
105 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 27:20
106 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 28:20
107 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:25
108 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 28:26
109 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 28:26
110 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 28:29
111 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:31
112 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 28:50
113 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:19
114 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 29:31
115 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 30:09
116 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 30:41
117 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 30:53
118 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 32:32
119 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 33:09
120 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 33:30
121 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 34:54
122 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 35:28
123 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 35:55
124 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 36:26
125 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36:31
126 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 37:15
127 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 38:03
128 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 38:51
129 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:09
130 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:33
131 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 39:33
132 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
133 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43:33
134 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 43:54
135 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 45:49
136 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 46:16
137 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 47:59
138 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:11
139 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 01:03:56
DNF Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Pierre Barbier Delko
DNF Clement Berthet Delko
DNF Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Rob Britton Rally Cycling
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNF Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling
DNF Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation
DNF Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation
Back To Top