skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 18th April
Where Bodrum -> Kuşadası
What 8th stage
Distance 160.3 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:24:38 20
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 10
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 5
04 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
05 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
06 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
07 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
08 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
09 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
11 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
12 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
13 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
14 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
17 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
18 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
19 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
20 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
21 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
22 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
25 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
26 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
28 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
29 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
30 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
31 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
32 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
33 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
34 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
35 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
36 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
38 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
39 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
41 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
42 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
44 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 00
45 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
46 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
47 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
48 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
49 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 00
50 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
51 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
52 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
53 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
54 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
55 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
56 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
57 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
58 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 00
60 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
61 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
62 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 13
63 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 13
64 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 19
65 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 19
66 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19
67 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 19
68 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 19
69 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19
70 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 19
71 Jonathan Bogli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 35
72 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
73 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49
74 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 49
75 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 58
76 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
77 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:19
78 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
79 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
80 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
81 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37
82 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 02:03
83 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:08
84 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38
85 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 03:02
86 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 03:15
87 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:24
88 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 03:24
89 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 03:28
90 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:28
91 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 03:28
92 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 03:28
93 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:28
94 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:28
95 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:28
96 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:28
97 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 03:28
98 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 04:25
99 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 05:39
100 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 05:39
101 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 06:23
102 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 06:23
103 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 06:54
104 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 07:17
105 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 07:46
106 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 07:46
107 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:13
108 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 10:13
109 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 10:13
110 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:13
111 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:13
112 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 10:13
113 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:13
114 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 10:13
115 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 10:13
116 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 10:13
117 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:13
118 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 10:13
119 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 10:13
120 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 10:13
121 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:13
122 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 10:16
123 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 10:16
124 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:16
125 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 10:16
126 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 10:16
127 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 10:16
128 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 10:16
129 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 10:16
130 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:16
131 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 10:16
132 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 10:16
133 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 10:16
134 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:16
135 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:16
136 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 10:16
137 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:21
138 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:23
139 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:19
DNS Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNS Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNS Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNS Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNS Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNS Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk
Back To Top