skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 11th April
Where Konya -> Konya
What 1st stage
Distance 72.4 km

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01
Arvid De Kleijn
Rally Cycling 01:35:38 20
02
Kristoffer Halvorsen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 10
03
Pierre Barbier

Delko + 00 5
04
Mark Cavendish

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05
Jasper Philipsen

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
06
André Greipel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07
Giovanni Lonardi

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
08
Manuel Belletti

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09
Manuel Peñalver

Burgos-BH + 00
10
Eduard Michael Grosu

Delko + 00
11
Juan Jose Lobato

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12
Martins Pluto

À Bloc CT + 00
13
Lars Kulbe

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
14
Andrea Peron

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15
Søren Wærenskjold

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
16
Stanislaw Aniolkowski

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17
Gleb Brussenskiy

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
18
Alvaro Hodeg

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
19
Mattia Frapporti

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
20
Mamyr Stash

Spor Toto + 00
21
Matteo Malucelli

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
22
Noah Granigan

Wildlife Generation + 00
23
Georgios Boúglas

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
24
Yevgeniy Gidich

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25
Meindert Weulink

À Bloc CT + 00
26
Bodi Del Grosso

À Bloc CT + 00
27
Ulises Castillo

Wildlife Generation + 00
28
Ahmet Örken

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
29
Wesley Vercamst

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
30
Alex Hoehn

Wildlife Generation + 00
31
Josip Rumac

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
32
Nickolas Zukowsky

Rally Cycling + 00
33
Siarhei Shauchenka

Minsk CC + 00
34
Willie Smit

Burgos-BH + 00
35
David González

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
36
Artyom Zakharov

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
37
Peter Kusztor

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
38
Merhawi Kudus

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
39
Jonas Castrique

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40
Hijiri Oda

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
41
Nikita Stalnov

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
42
Jose Manuel Diaz

Delko + 00
43
Per Münstermann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
44
Shane Archbold

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
45
Calvin Dik

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
46
Luca Wackermann

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
47
Peio Goikoetxea

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48
Clement Berthet

Delko + 00
49
Joel Nicolau

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
50
Lionel Taminiaux

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51
Sebastian Schönberger

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
52
Mykhaylo Kononenko

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
53
Jetse Bol

Burgos-BH + 00
54
Quentin Pacher

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
55
Marcel Meisen

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
56
Aliaksei Shnyrko

Minsk CC + 00
57
Cyril Gautier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
58
Sacha Modolo

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
59
Javier Romo

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
60
Eduardo Sepulveda

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
61
Vitaliy Buts

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
62
Damiano Cima

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
63
Onur Balkan

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
64
Igor Boev

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
65
Stijn Appel

À Bloc CT + 00
66
Delio Fernandez

Delko + 00
67
Kent Ross

Wildlife Generation + 00
68
Umberto Marengo

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
69
Serghei Tvetcov

Wildlife Generation + 00
70
Elchin Asadov

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
71
Oliver Behringer

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
72
Ivan Charniauski

Minsk CC + 00
73
Sean De Bie
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
74
Cristian Raileanu

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
75
Hector Saez

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
76
Anders Halland Johannessen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
77
Julen Irizar

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78
Aritz Bagües

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
79
Vasili Strokau

Minsk CC + 00
80
Alex Dowsett

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
81
Diego Rubio

Burgos-BH + 00
82
Rodrigo Contreras

Astana-Premier Tech + 00
83
Artem Nych

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
84
Evgeny Shalunov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
85
Mustafa Sayar

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
86
Burak Abay

Salcano-Sakarya + 00
87
Stanislav Bazhkou

Minsk CC + 00
88
Johannes Adamietz

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
89
Tom Paquot

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
90
Anthon Charmig

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
91
Stijn Daemen

À Bloc CT + 00
92
Nikolay Cherkasov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
93
Ivar Slik
À Bloc CT + 00
94
Garikoitz Bravo

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95
Jokin Aranburu

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
96
Ibai Azurmendi

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
97
Erik Resell

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
98
Iljo Keisse

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
99
Jon Knolle

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
100
Francesco Gavazzi

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
101
Fabio Christen

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
102
Anton Kuzmin

Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
103
Maxime Chevalier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
104
Nur Aiman Rosli

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
105
Marti Vigo del Arco

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
106
Jhojan Garcia

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
107
Szymon Tracz

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
108
Iker Ballarin

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
109
Mirco Maestri

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
110
Samuele Zoccarato

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
111
Danilo Celano

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
112
Jesse Ewart

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
113
Jay Vine

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
114
Anatolii Budiak

Spor Toto + 00
115
Gavin Mannion

Rally Cycling + 00
116
Mathias Le Turnier

Delko + 00
117
Joonas Henttala

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
118
Samuele Rivi

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
119
Logan Phippen

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
120
Yauheni Sobal

Minsk CC + 00
121
David Lozano

Team Novo Nordisk + 00
122
Nils Sinschek

À Bloc CT + 00
123
Oguzhan Tiryaki

Spor Toto + 00
124
Isaac Cantón

Burgos-BH + 00
125
Emerson Oronte

Rally Cycling + 00
126
Jonathan Clarke

Wildlife Generation + 00
127
Diego Sevilla

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
128
Ziga Jerman

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
129
Vincenzo Albanese

EOLO-KOMETA + 00
130
Giovanni Visconti

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
131
Tim Neffgen

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
132
Emre Yavuz

Spor Toto + 00
133
Rob Britton

Rally Cycling + 00
134
Alexandar Richardson

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
135
Jonathan Bogli

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
136
Alexander Krieger

Alpecin-Fenix + 00
137
Branislau Samoilau

Minsk CC + 00
138
Alessandro Tonelli

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
139
Gabriel Muller

Burgos-BH + 00
140
Kevin Rivera

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
141
Muhamad Azman

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
142
Pierre Rolland

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
143
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
144
Kyle Murphy

Rally Cycling + 00
145
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar

Burgos-BH + 00
146
Akmal Zakaria

Team Sapura Cycling + 00
147
Fabio Jakobsen

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
148
Kevin Reza

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
149
Sebastian Berwick

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
150
Halil Dogan

Spor Toto + 00
151
Quentin Venner

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
152
Cormac McGeough

Wildlife Generation + 00
153
Stijn Steels

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
154
Mauro Finetto

Delko + 00
155
Joel Suter

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
156
Carmelo Urbano

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
157
Matvei Mamykin

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
158
Michel Gießelmann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
159
Guy Sagiv

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
160
Umberto Poli

Team Novo Nordisk + 33
161
Frederik Rodenberg

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36
162
Davide Cimolai

Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
163
Feritcan Samli

Spor Toto + 54
164
Matthias Brändle

Israel Start-Up Nation + 59
165
Rasmus Tiller

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
166
Kevin Kuhn

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
167
Pier-Andre Cote

Rally Cycling + 00
168
Rick Zabel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
169
Luca Mozzato

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
170
Gabriel Reguero

Spor Toto + 00
171
Nicola Venchiarutti

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
DNS
Simon Pellaud

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Pos Rider Team Time
01
Arvid De Kleijn

Rally Cycling 01:35:28
02
Kristoffer Halvorsen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04
03
Pierre Barbier

Delko + 06
04
Sean De Bie

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
05
Ivar Slik

À Bloc CT + 08
06
Vitaliy Buts

Salcano-Sakarya + 09
07
Mark Cavendish

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
08
Jasper Philipsen

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
09
André Greipel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
10
Giovanni Lonardi

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
11
Manuel Belletti

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
12
Manuel Peñalver

Burgos-BH + 10
13
Eduard Michael Grosu

Delko + 10
14
Juan Jose Lobato

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
15
Martins Pluto

À Bloc CT + 10
16
Lars Kulbe

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
17
Andrea Peron

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
18
Søren Wærenskjold

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
19
Stanislaw Aniolkowski

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
20
Gleb Brussenskiy

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
21
Alvaro Hodeg

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
22
Mattia Frapporti

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
23
Mamyr Stash

Spor Toto + 10
24
Matteo Malucelli

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
25
Noah Granigan

Wildlife Generation + 10
26
Georgios Boúglas

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
27
Yevgeniy Gidich

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
28
Meindert Weulink

À Bloc CT + 10
29
Bodi Del Grosso

À Bloc CT + 10
30
Ulises Castillo

Wildlife Generation + 10
31
Ahmet Örken

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
32
Wesley Vercamst

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
33
Alex Hoehn

Wildlife Generation + 10
34
Josip Rumac

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
35
Nickolas Zukowsky

Rally Cycling + 10
36
Siarhei Shauchenka

Minsk CC + 10
37
Willie Smit

Burgos-BH + 10
38
David González

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
39
Artyom Zakharov

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
40
Peter Kusztor

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
41
Merhawi Kudus

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
42
Jonas Castrique

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
43
Hijiri Oda

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
44
Nikita Stalnov

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
45
Jose Manuel Diaz

Delko + 10
46
Per Münstermann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
47
Shane Archbold

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
48
Calvin Dik

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
49
Luca Wackermann

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
50
Peio Goikoetxea

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
51
Clement Berthet

Delko + 10
52
Joel Nicolau

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
53
Lionel Taminiaux

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
54
Sebastian Schönberger

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
55
Mykhaylo Kononenko

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
56
Jetse Bol

Burgos-BH + 10
57
Quentin Pacher

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
58
Marcel Meisen

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
59
Aliaksei Shnyrko

Minsk CC + 10
60
Cyril Gautier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
61
Sacha Modolo

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
62
Javier Romo

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
63
Eduardo Sepulveda

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
64
Damiano Cima

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
65
Onur Balkan

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
66
Igor Boev

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
67
Stijn Appel

À Bloc CT + 10
68
Delio Fernandez

Delko + 10
69
Kent Ross

Wildlife Generation + 10
70
Umberto Marengo

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
71
Serghei Tvetcov

Wildlife Generation + 10
72
Elchin Asadov

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
73
Oliver Behringer

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
74
Ivan Charniauski

Minsk CC + 10
75
Cristian Raileanu

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
76
Hector Saez

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
77
Anders Halland Johannessen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
78
Julen Irizar

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
79
Aritz Bagües

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
80
Vasili Strokau

Minsk CC + 10
81
Alex Dowsett

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
82
Diego Rubio

Burgos-BH + 10
83
Rodrigo Contreras

Astana-Premier Tech + 10
84
Artem Nych

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
85
Evgeny Shalunov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
86
Mustafa Sayar

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
87
Burak Abay

Salcano-Sakarya + 10
88
Stanislav Bazhkou

Minsk CC + 10
89
Johannes Adamietz

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
90
Tom Paquot

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
91
Anthon Charmig

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
92
Stijn Daemen

À Bloc CT + 10
93
Nikolay Cherkasov

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
94
Garikoitz Bravo

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
95
Jokin Aranburu

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
96
Ibai Azurmendi

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
97
Erik Resell

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
98
Iljo Keisse

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
99
Jon Knolle

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
100
Francesco Gavazzi

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
101
Fabio Christen

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
102
Anton Kuzmin

Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
103
Maxime Chevalier

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
104
Nur Aiman Rosli

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
105
Marti Vigo del Arco

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
106
Jhojan Garcia

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
107
Szymon Tracz

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
108
Iker Ballarin

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
109
Mirco Maestri

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
110
Samuele Zoccarato

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
111
Danilo Celano

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
112
Jesse Ewart

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
113
Jay Vine

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
114
Anatolii Budiak

Spor Toto + 10
115
Gavin Mannion

Rally Cycling + 10
116
Mathias Le Turnier

Delko + 10
117
Joonas Henttala

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
118
Samuele Rivi

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
119
Logan Phippen

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
120
Yauheni Sobal

Minsk CC + 10
121
David Lozano

Team Novo Nordisk + 10
122
Nils Sinschek

À Bloc CT + 10
123
Oguzhan Tiryaki

Spor Toto + 10
124
Isaac Cantón

Burgos-BH + 10
125
Emerson Oronte

Rally Cycling + 10
126
Jonathan Clarke

Wildlife Generation + 10
127
Diego Sevilla

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
128
Ziga Jerman

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
129
Vincenzo Albanese

EOLO-KOMETA + 10
130
Giovanni Visconti

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
131
Tim Neffgen

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
132
Emre Yavuz

Spor Toto + 10
133
Rob Britton

Rally Cycling + 10
134
Alexandar Richardson

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
135
Jonathan Bogli

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
136
Alexander Krieger

Alpecin-Fenix + 10
137
Branislau Samoilau

Minsk CC + 10
138
Alessandro Tonelli

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
139
Gabriel Muller

Burgos-BH + 10
140
Kevin Rivera

Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
141
Muhamad Azman

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
142
Pierre Rolland

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
143
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
144
Kyle Murphy

Rally Cycling + 10
145
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar

Burgos-BH + 10
146
Akmal Zakaria

Team Sapura Cycling + 10
147
Fabio Jakobsen

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
148
Kevin Reza

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
149
Sebastian Berwick

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
150
Halil Dogan

Spor Toto + 10
151
Quentin Venner

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
152
Cormac McGeough

Wildlife Generation + 10
153
Stijn Steels

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
154
Mauro Finetto

Delko + 10
155
Joel Suter

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
156
Carmelo Urbano

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
157
Matvei Mamykin

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
158
Michel Gießelmann

Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
159
Guy Sagiv

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
160
Kevin Kuhn

NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
161
Pier-Andre Cote

Rally Cycling + 10
162
Rick Zabel

Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
163
Luca Mozzato

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
164
Gabriel Reguero

Spor Toto + 10
165
Nicola Venchiarutti

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
166
Umberto Poli

Team Novo Nordisk + 43
167
Frederik Rodenberg

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
168
Davide Cimolai

Israel Start-Up Nation + 46
169
Feritcan Samli

Spor Toto + 01:04
170
Matthias Brändle

Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:09
171
Rasmus Tiller

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
Pos Rider Team Points
1
Ivar Slik

À Bloc CT 3
2
Sean De Bie

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
3
Vitaliy Buts

Salcano-Sakarya 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1
Sean De Bie

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5
2
Ivar Slik

À Bloc CT 3
3
Oguzhan Tiryaki

Spor Toto 1
Back To Top