skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2022

Information
Nation
Turkey
Date 11th April
Where Selcuk -> Alacati
What 2nd stage
Distance 158 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange-Jayco 04:02:11 20
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 10
03 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe + 00 5
04 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
05 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
07 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
08 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 00
09 Rick Zabel Israel-Premier Tech + 00
10 Giovanni Lonardi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
11 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
13 Scott McGill Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
14 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health + 00
15 Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
16 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
17 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 00
18 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 00
19 Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
20 Georgios Boúglas Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
21 Iuri Leitao Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
22 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
23 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
24 Per Münstermann Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
25 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
26 Ricardo Zurita Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
27 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
28 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 00
29 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
30 Alex Dowsett Israel-Premier Tech + 00
31 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
32 Brendan Rhim Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
33 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
34 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
35 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
36 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 00
38 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
39 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
40 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
41 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 00
43 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
44 Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Mirco Maestri EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
46 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
47 Diego Sevilla EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
48 Nickolas Zukowsky Human Powered Health + 00
49 Nicolas Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
50 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
51 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal + 00
53 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
54 Mustafa Sayar Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
55 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 00
56 Nicolas Edet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
57 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
58 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
59 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 00
60 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech + 00
61 Lucas De Rossi China Glory Cycling Team + 16
62 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 16
63 Luis-Joe Lührs BORA-hansgrohe + 16
64 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16
65 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 16
66 Max Briese Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16
67 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 16
68 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 16
69 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 16
70 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16
71 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 16
72 Etienne Van Empel China Glory Cycling Team + 16
73 Sean Bennett China Glory Cycling Team + 16
74 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 16
75 Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling + 16
76 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16
77 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
78 Abram Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16
79 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
80 Vitaliy Buts Sakarya BB Pro Team + 16
81 Cristian Raileanu Sakarya BB Pro Team + 16
82 Vojtech Repa Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
83 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 16
84 Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal + 16
85 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 16
86 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
87 Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
88 Iker Bonillo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
89 Mykhaylo Kononenko Sakarya BB Pro Team + 16
90 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 16
91 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
92 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto Cycling Team + 54
93 Xianjing Lyu China Glory Cycling Team + 54
94 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 54
95 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 54
96 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54
97 Julian Borresch Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 54
98 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 54
99 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54
100 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 54
101 Elchin Asadov Sakarya BB Pro Team + 54
102 Thomas Benton Global 6 Cycling + 54
103 Pavel Bittner Team DSM + 54
104 Johannes Adamietz Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 54
105 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54
106 Simone Bevilacqua EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:05
107 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
108 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
109 Ahmet Örken Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:05
110 Adam De Vos Human Powered Health + 01:44
111 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 01:44
112 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:44
113 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44
114 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
115 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:44
116 Samet Bulut Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:44
117 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:44
118 Jesse Ewart Bike Aid + 01:44
119 Conor Schunk Global 6 Cycling + 01:44
120 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:44
121 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:44
122 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:53
123 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59
124 Reinier Honig China Glory Cycling Team + 02:15
125 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:28
126 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:28
127 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 02:28
128 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 02:28
129 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:42
130 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42
131 Jon Knolle Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 02:42
132 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:42
133 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM + 03:26
134 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 03:26
135 Itamar Einhorn Israel-Premier Tech + 03:26
136 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:40
137 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:40
138 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:40
139 Michiel Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 05:07
140 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 06:58
141 Oleksandr Prevar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 06:58
142 Changquang Xu China Glory Cycling Team + 07:30
143 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:38
144 Bieken Nazaerbieke China Glory Cycling Team + 07:47
145 Burak Abay Spor Toto Cycling Team + 07:47
146 Jakub Mareczko Alpecin-Fenix + 07:47
147 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 07:47
148 Halil Dogan Bike Aid + 07:47
149 Edgar Nohales Spor Toto Cycling Team + 07:47
150 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:47
151 Onur Balkan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 07:47
152 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto Cycling Team + 07:47
153 Batuhan Özgür Sakarya BB Pro Team + 07:47
154 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 07:47
155 Manuele Tarozzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:47
156 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 07:47
157 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 07:47
158 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 07:47
159 Shane Archbold BORA-hansgrohe + 07:47
160 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 07:47
161 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 07:47
162 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 07:47
163 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:47
DNF Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic

,

Back To Top