skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2022

Information
Nation
Turkey
Date 13th April
Where Izmir -> Manisa
What 4th stage
Distance 147 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 03:48:38 20
02 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 15 10
03 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 15 5
04 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15
05 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 15
06 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 20
07 Sean Bennett China Glory Cycling Team + 24
08 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 38
09 Nicolas Edet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 38
10 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
11 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 46
12 Mustafa Sayar Sakarya BB Pro Team + 53
13 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:11
14 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 01:11
15 Vojtech Repa Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:11
16 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:19
17 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
18 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:32
19 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:32
20 Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling + 01:46
21 Oleksandr Prevar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:51
22 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:07
23 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:09
24 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
25 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:23
26 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 02:32
27 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:47
28 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
29 Halil Dogan Bike Aid + 02:56
30 Etienne Van Empel China Glory Cycling Team + 03:05
31 Diego Sevilla EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:05
32 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:10
33 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:32
34 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 03:43
35 Nicolas Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:55
36 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:55
37 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:36
38 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 04:36
39 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:36
40 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 04:45
41 Cristian Raileanu Sakarya BB Pro Team + 04:56
42 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech + 05:06
43 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:18
44 Michiel Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 05:25
45 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:25
46 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:57
47 Samet Bulut Spor Toto Cycling Team + 06:04
48 Johannes Adamietz Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 06:38
49 Conor Schunk Global 6 Cycling + 06:46
50 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 06:46
51 Luis-Joe Lührs BORA-hansgrohe + 06:46
52 Lucas De Rossi China Glory Cycling Team + 06:46
53 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 06:46
54 Xianjing Lyu China Glory Cycling Team + 06:46
55 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:51
56 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 08:31
57 Edgar Nohales Spor Toto Cycling Team + 08:37
58 Abram Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 08:47
59 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:47
60 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:57
61 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:57
62 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:57
63 Jesse Ewart Bike Aid + 08:57
64 Manuele Tarozzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:57
65 Mykhaylo Kononenko Sakarya BB Pro Team + 08:57
66 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 10:11
67 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:37
68 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:48
69 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 10:48
70 Alex Dowsett Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
71 Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
72 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 12:28
73 Julian Borresch Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 12:36
74 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 12:42
75 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:30
76 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:30
77 Ricardo Zurita Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:30
78 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 13:30
79 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 13:30
80 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:30
81 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:30
82 Ahmet Örken Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 13:30
83 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:30
84 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 13:30
85 Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:13
86 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:18
87 Burak Abay Spor Toto Cycling Team + 14:38
88 Georgios Boúglas Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:48
89 Changquang Xu China Glory Cycling Team + 15:48
90 Vitaliy Buts Sakarya BB Pro Team + 15:48
91 Bieken Nazaerbieke China Glory Cycling Team + 15:48
92 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:48
93 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 15:48
94 Per Münstermann Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15:48
95 Elchin Asadov Sakarya BB Pro Team + 15:48
96 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:48
97 Mirco Maestri EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:48
98 Rick Zabel Israel-Premier Tech + 15:48
99 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:48
100 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 15:48
101 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:48
102 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 15:48
103 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 15:48
104 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:48
105 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:48
106 Jon Knolle Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15:48
107 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:48
108 Giovanni Lonardi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:48
109 Simone Bevilacqua EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:48
110 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 15:48
111 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 15:48
112 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:48
113 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 15:48
114 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:48
115 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 15:48
116 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:48
117 Nickolas Zukowsky Human Powered Health + 15:48
118 Pavel Bittner Team DSM + 15:48
119 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:48
120 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 15:48
121 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:48
122 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 15:48
123 Onur Balkan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 15:48
124 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:48
125 Iker Bonillo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:48
126 Cees Bol Team DSM + 15:48
127 Scott McGill Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:48
128 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:48
129 Reinier Honig China Glory Cycling Team + 15:48
130 Iuri Leitao Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:48
131 Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:48
132 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 15:48
133 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:48
134 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health + 15:48
135 Adam De Vos Human Powered Health + 15:48
136 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:48
137 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 15:48
138 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 15:48
139 Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal + 15:48
140 Itamar Einhorn Israel-Premier Tech + 15:48
141 Thomas Benton Global 6 Cycling + 15:48
142 Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal + 15:48
143 Jakub Mareczko Alpecin-Fenix + 15:48
144 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:48
145 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 15:48
146 Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:48
147 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 15:48
148 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 15:48
149 Batuhan Özgür Sakarya BB Pro Team + 15:48
150 Brendan Rhim Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:48
151 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:48
152 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:48
153 Max Briese Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15:48
154 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 17:06
155 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 17:06
156 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe + 17:06
157 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 17:22
158 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto Cycling Team + 18:12
159 Shane Archbold BORA-hansgrohe + 19:02
160 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 23:22
161 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 23:22
DNS Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM

,

Back To Top