skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Turkey – 2022

Information
Nation
Turkey
Date 10th – 17th April
CAT 2.Pro

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech 27:33:10 200
02 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 20 150
03 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 40 125
04 Nicolas Edet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52 100
05 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:17 85
06 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:26 70
07 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 01:33 60
08 Sean Bennett China Glory Cycling Team + 01:37 50
09 Mustafa Sayar Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:50 40
10 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 01:52 35
11 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:56 30
12 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:22 25
13 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 02:24 20
14 Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling + 02:52 15
15 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 03:17 10
16 Vojtech Repa Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:17 5
17 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:26 5
18 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:22 5
19 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:43 5
20 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:34 5
21 Etienne Van Empel China Glory Cycling Team + 06:15 5
22 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:32 5
23 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:42 5
24 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:23 5
25 Diego Sevilla EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:36 5
26 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 07:52 5
27 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:28 5
28 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 08:51 5
29 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:30 5
30 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:20 5
31 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 10:58 3
32 Cristian Raileanu Sakarya BB Pro Team + 11:41 3
33 Oleksandr Prevar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 11:43 3
34 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:00 3
35 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:01 3
36 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 13:27 3
37 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:29 3
38 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 13:38 3
39 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:38 3
40 Xianjing Lyu China Glory Cycling Team + 14:03 3
41 Nicolas Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:15
42 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:25
43 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:13
44 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:50
45 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:06
46 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:09
47 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:13
48 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 17:24
49 Lucas De Rossi China Glory Cycling Team + 17:37
50 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 18:10
51 Scott McGill Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 18:27
52 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:28
53 Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:30
54 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 19:05
55 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:24
56 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 19:27
57 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 19:42
58 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 20:10
59 Michiel Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 20:36
60 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 20:51
61 Mirco Maestri EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:59
62 Conor Schunk Global 6 Cycling + 21:10
63 Samet Bulut Spor Toto Cycling Team + 21:37
64 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:42
65 Nickolas Zukowsky Human Powered Health + 22:05
66 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 22:26
67 Giovanni Lonardi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:27
68 Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:59
69 Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal + 23:19
70 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:29
71 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:45
72 Johannes Adamietz Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25:01
73 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:25
74 Luis-Joe Lührs BORA-hansgrohe + 26:31
75 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 27:40
76 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 27:50
77 Pavel Bittner Team DSM + 27:50
78 Julian Borresch Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 28:40
79 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 29:18
80 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:36
81 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 29:56
82 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 30:03
83 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:27
84 Cees Bol Team DSM + 30:31
85 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 30:40
86 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:06
87 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 31:10
88 Mykhaylo Kononenko Sakarya BB Pro Team + 31:40
89 Alex Dowsett Israel-Premier Tech + 32:31
90 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 33:10
91 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 33:39
92 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 33:56
93 Per Münstermann Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 33:58
94 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:28
95 Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech + 34:36
96 Brendan Rhim Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 34:47
97 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34:50
98 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 34:54
99 Rick Zabel Israel-Premier Tech + 35:12
100 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:06
101 Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal + 36:54
102 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38:08
103 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 38:46
104 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe + 38:52
105 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39:03
106 Abram Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39:07
107 Jon Knolle Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39:19
108 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:56
109 Halil Dogan Bike Aid + 40:10
110 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:23
111 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 40:50
112 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 41:13
113 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 42:33
114 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 42:41
115 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 43:19
116 Ricardo Zurita Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 44:30
117 Jesse Ewart Bike Aid + 44:51
118 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 45:39
119 Ahmet Örken Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 45:45
120 Max Briese Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 46:01
121 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 46:48
122 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 46:53
123 Thomas Benton Global 6 Cycling + 47:42
124 Edgar Nohales Spor Toto Cycling Team + 47:45
125 Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47:49
126 Simone Bevilacqua EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:52
127 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:14
128 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 48:27
129 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health + 48:33
130 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 49:16
131 Elchin Asadov Sakarya BB Pro Team + 49:24
132 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:30
133 Burak Abay Spor Toto Cycling Team + 49:38
134 Manuele Tarozzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49:54
135 Jakub Mareczko Alpecin-Fenix + 50:31
136 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 51:14
137 Iker Bonillo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 51:15
138 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto Cycling Team + 51:25
139 Adam De Vos Human Powered Health + 51:33
140 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53:07
141 Reinier Honig China Glory Cycling Team + 53:11
142 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53:40
143 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 56:11
144 Itamar Einhorn Israel-Premier Tech + 56:33
145 Bieken Nazaerbieke China Glory Cycling Team + 57:59
146 Batuhan Özgür Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:00:09
147 Changquang Xu China Glory Cycling Team + 01:00:13
148 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 01:02:47
149 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:06:48
150 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 01:09:42
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Shane Archbold BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH
DNF Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH
DNF Iuri Leitao Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Xeno Young Global 6 Cycling
DNF Colin Joyce Human Powered Health
DNF Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Onur Balkan Sakarya BB Pro Team
DNF Vitaliy Buts Sakarya BB Pro Team
DNF Georgios Boúglas Spor Toto Cycling Team
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM
DNF Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk

,

Back To Top