skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tro-Bro Leon – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 16th May
Distance 207 km
CAT 1.Pro

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 5:18:38 200
02 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00 150
03 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 125
04 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 00 100
05 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 85
06 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 26 70
07 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 26 60
08 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 26 50
09 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 26 40
10 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 26 35
11 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 26 30
12 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26 25
13 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 26 20
14 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 26 15
15 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 26 10
16 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 26 5
17 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 26 5
18 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 26 5
19 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 26 5
20 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 26 5
21 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 26 5
22 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26 5
23 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26 5
24 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 26 5
25 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 26 5
26 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 26 5
27 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26 5
28 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 26 5
29 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 42 5
30 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 45 5
31 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 1:45 3
32 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:45 3
33 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:45 3
34 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:45 3
35 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:45 3
36 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 1:47 3
37 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 1:47 3
38 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 1:49 3
39 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 1:49 3
40 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:49 3
41 Mauro Finetto Delko + 2:04
42 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 2:04
43 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 2:11
44 Julien Trarieux Delko + 2:11
45 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 2:19
46 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:27
47 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:38
48 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 3:05
49 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 3:43
50 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 3:45
51 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 4:33
52 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:33
53 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 4:33
54 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 4:44
55 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 4:33
56 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:16
57 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 5:48
58 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:54
59 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 6:48
60 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 6:48
61 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:48
62 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 6:48
63 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 6:48
64 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 8:40
65 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 8:40
66 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 8:40
67 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 8:40
68 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 8:40
69 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 8:40
70 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 8:40
71 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 8:40
72 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 8:40
73 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 8:40
74 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 9:48
75 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 9:49
76 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 9:49
77 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 9:49
78 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 9:49
79 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 9:52
80 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:52
81 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 9:52
82 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:58
83 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 14:29
84 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:58
85 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 14:58
86 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:56
DNS Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNS Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Marten Kooistra BEAT Cycling
DNF Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Delko
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNF August Jensen Delko
DNF Dusan Rajovic Delko
DNF Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Alex Jaime Kern Pharma
DNF Martí Márquez Kern Pharma
DNF Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma
DNF Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Colin Joyce Rally Cycling
DNF Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top