skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Trofeo Serra Tramuntana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 14th May
Distance 158.6 km
CAT 1.1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 3:52:21 125
02 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 85
03 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 11 70
04 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 20 60
05 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 20 50
06 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 20 40
07 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20 35
08 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 20 30
09 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 20 25
10 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20 20
11 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 20 15
12 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 20 10
13 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20 5
14 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20 5
15 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 20 5
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20 3
17 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 20 3
18 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20 3
19 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 20 3
20 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 20 3
21 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 20 3
22 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 20 3
23 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20 3
24 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20 3
25 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20 3
26 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
27 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 20
28 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
29 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 20
30 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 20
31 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 20
32 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
33 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
34 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20
35 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
36 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 39
37 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 1:31
38 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 1:34
39 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:36
40 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:36
41 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 1:36
42 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:01
43 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:01
44 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:58
45 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:58
46 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:58
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 2:58
48 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 2:58
49 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:58
50 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:58
51 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:58
52 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 2:58
53 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 2:58
54 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:58
55 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:58
56 Jonathan Bogli Switzerland + 2:58
57 José Manuel Gutiérrez Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 2:58
58 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 2:58
59 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 2:58
60 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 2:58
61 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:58
62 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 2:58
63 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:58
64 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:58
65 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:58
66 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 2:58
67 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:58
68 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:16
69 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 5:21
70 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 6:06
71 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 6:06
72 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 6:06
73 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:06
74 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:06
75 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 6:06
76 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 6:06
77 Jakub Boucek Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:06
78 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 6:06
79 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 6:06
80 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 6:06
81 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 6:06
82 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:06
83 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:06
84 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:06
85 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 6:06
86 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 6:06
87 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 6:06
88 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 6:06
89 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:06
90 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 6:06
91 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 6:06
92 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 6:06
93 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 6:06
94 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 6:06
95 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:06
96 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:06
97 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 6:06
98 Matthias Reutimann Switzerland + 6:06
99 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:06
100 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:06
101 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 6:06
102 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 6:06
103 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 8:32
104 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 8:50
105 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:54
106 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 8:54
107 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 8:54
108 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 10:51
109 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 10:51
110 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 10:51
111 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:51
112 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:51
113 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 11:08
114 Sam Watson Great Britain + 14:25
115 Jonas Messerschmidt Team Dauner | AKKON + 14:25
116 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 14:25
117 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 14:25
118 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 14:25
119 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:25
120 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 14:25
121 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:25
122 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 14:25
123 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 14:25
124 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 14:25
125 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 14:25
126 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 14:25
127 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 14:25
128 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:25
129 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:25
130 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 14:25
131 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner | AKKON + 14:25
132 Jorge Bueno Garcia Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 14:25
133 Juan Belandria Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 14:25
134 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 14:25
135 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 14:25
136 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 14:25
137 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 14:25
138 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 14:25
139 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 14:25
140 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:25
141 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:25
DNF Rhys Britton Great Britain
DNF Alfie George Great Britain
DNF Oscar Nilsson-Julien Great Britain
DNF Marco König Bike Aid
DNF Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
DNF Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid
DNF Szymon Sajnok Cofidis
DNF José Bruzual Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Xavier Cañellas Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Fernando Lopes Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Andreas Miltiadis Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top