skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Turul Romaniei – 2021

Information
Nation
Romania
Date 1st September
Where Timișoara -> Deva
What 1st stage
Distance 201 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team 04:33:15 14
02 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00 5
03 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 00 3
04 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 00
05 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
06 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 00
07 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
08 Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools + 00
09 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
10 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
11 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
12 Pawel Szostka Poland + 00
13 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
14 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
15 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
16 Maksym Bilyi D’Amico UM Tools + 00
17 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 00
18 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
19 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
20 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
21 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
22 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
23 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
24 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
25 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
26 Artur Sowinski Poland + 00
27 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 00
28 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
29 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
30 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
31 Serban Luncan Romania + 00
32 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
33 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 00
34 Luca Roberti D’Amico UM Tools + 00
35 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
36 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 00
37 Michal Podlaski Poland + 00
38 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
39 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 00
40 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 00
41 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 00
42 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 00
43 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
44 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
45 Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors + 00
46 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
47 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 00
48 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
49 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
50 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
51 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
52 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 00
53 Dorde Duric Serbia + 00
54 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
55 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 00
56 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
57 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 00
58 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
59 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 00
60 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
61 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
62 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
63 Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools + 00
64 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
65 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
66 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 00
67 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
68 Daniel Crista Romania + 00
69 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 00
70 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
71 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
72 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
73 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
74 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
75 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 00
76 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
77 Adi Marcu Romania + 00
78 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
79 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
80 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
81 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 03:41
82 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 03:41
83 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 03:41
84 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 03:41
85 Valentin Plesea Romania + 07:25
86 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 07:25
87 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 07:25
88 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 07:25
89 Artur Malkowski Poland + 07:25
90 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 07:25
91 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 07:25
92 Adam Nocen Poland + 07:25
93 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 07:25
94 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:25
95 Uros Zoraja Serbia + 09:12
96 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 09:12
97 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09:21
DNS Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation
DNF Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers 04:38:14
02 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino – Astana Motors + 03
03 Maksym Bilyi D’Amico UM Tools + 06
04 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 09
05 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 11
06 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 12
07 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 13
08 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 13
09 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 17
10 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 18
11 Alexandre Vinokourov Vino – Astana Motors + 20
12 Dorde Duric Serbia + 22
13 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 25
14 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 26
15 Adi Marcu Romania + 27
16 Luca Roberti D’Amico UM Tools + 30
17 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 32
18 Serban Luncan Romania + 33
19 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 35
20 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 03:55
21 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 04:01
22 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 04:05
23 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 04:13
24 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 07:44
25 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 07:45
26 Adam Nocen Poland + 07:50
27 Artur Malkowski Poland + 07:56
28 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 07:58
29 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 09:32
30 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09:41
Back To Top