skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Turul Romaniei – 2021

Information
Nation
Romania
Date 31st August – 5th September
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 18:21:20 125
02 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 04 85
03 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 05 70
04 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05 60
05 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10 50
06 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 13 40
07 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 26 35
08 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:11 30
09 Maksym Bilyi D’Amico UM Tools + 01:11 25
10 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 01:19 20
11 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:27 15
12 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:43 10
13 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:48 5
14 Artur Sowinski Poland + 02:07 5
15 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:09 5
16 Michal Podlaski Poland + 02:13 3
17 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 02:19 3
18 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 02:19 3
19 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 02:49 3
20 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 04:12 3
21 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 04:30 3
22 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 04:49 3
23 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 04:55 3
24 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 05:03 3
25 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 05:43 3
26 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 06:44
27 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 07:18
28 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 07:22
29 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 08:32
30 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 09:18
31 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 09:55
32 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 12:08
33 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 13:05
34 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 14:14
35 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:06
36 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 15:47
37 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 16:13
38 Pawel Szostka Poland + 16:24
39 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 19:08
40 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 19:37
41 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 19:59
42 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 20:24
43 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 21:20
44 Nicolas Vinokourov Vino – Astana Motors + 21:44
45 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 23:04
46 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 23:10
47 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:22
48 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 25:09
49 Daniel Crista Romania + 25:18
50 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 25:25
51 Luca Roberti D’Amico UM Tools + 25:40
52 Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools + 26:03
53 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 26:26
54 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 26:45
55 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 28:39
56 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 31:07
57 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 32:09
58 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 32:34
59 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 32:45
60 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:58
61 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 33:15
62 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 33:25
63 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 34:19
64 Dorde Duric Serbia + 34:32
65 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 35:06
66 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 35:52
67 Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools + 36:32
68 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 36:45
69 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 38:24
70 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 38:28
71 Rene Smekal Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 38:28
72 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 41:29
73 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 41:37
74 Adam Nocen Poland + 42:19
75 Adam Nocen Poland + 42:19
76 Valentin Plesea Romania + 42:23
77 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 42:35
78 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 43:23
79 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 43:32
80 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 46:09
81 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 49:53
82 Konrad Trzesowski Poland + 50:03
83 Artur Malkowski Poland + 50:17
84 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 50:37
85 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 51:00
86 Uros Zoraja Serbia + 55:23
87 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:03:50
DNF Serban Luncan Romania
DNF Adi Marcu Romania
DNF Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid
DNF Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov
DNF Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov
DNF Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors
DNF Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov Vino – Astana Motors
DNF Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation
DNF Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega
Back To Top