Skip to content

Race Results:

UAE Tour

Information

GC Youth Points Sprint TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny 300 22:31:18
2 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 250 + 02
3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 215 + 11
4 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step 175 + 21
5 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike 120 + 34
6 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team 115 + 36
7 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 95 + 55
8 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers 75 + 01:00
9 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek 60 + 01:09
10 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike 50 + 01:13
11 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers 40 + 01:18
12 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech 35 + 01:27
13 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 30 + 01:34
14 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team 25 + 01:48
15 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 20 + 01:48
16 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek 20 + 01:51
17 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe 20 + 02:07
18 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 02:12
19 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek 20 + 02:18
20 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost 20 + 03:13
21 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek 12 + 03:34
22 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 12 + 03:45
23 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla 12 + 04:02
24 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 + 04:06
25 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech 12 + 04:19
26 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team 12 + 04:34
27 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 12 + 04:38
28 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step 12 + 05:16
29 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious 12 + 05:17
30 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 12 + 07:55
31 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 09:34
32 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 10:09
33 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 10:19
34 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek 5 + 10:23
35 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 10:23
36 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 10:23
37 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 10:44
38 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious 5 + 13:18
39 Toumire Hugo Cofidis 5 + 14:32
40 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 14:41
41 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 14:43
42 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini 5 + 14:56
43 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 15:06
44 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny 5 + 15:33
45 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team 5 + 15:53
46 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny 5 + 16:17
47 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 16:17
48 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 16:26
49 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla 5 + 16:42
50 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 16:49
51 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty 2 + 17:10
52 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck 2 + 17:44
53 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike 2 + 18:27
54 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike 2 + 18:46
55 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers 2 + 18:47
56 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 1 + 18:55
57 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1 + 19:50
58 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1 + 19:55
59 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team 1 + 20:21
60 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 1 + 20:51
61 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 21:23
62 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 21:45
63 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 22:12
64 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 22:27
65 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 22:28
66 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 22:41
67 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 23:16
68 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 25:03
69 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:21
70 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 27:14
71 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 27:20
72 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 28:09
73 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 29:18
74 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 30:00
75 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 30:17
76 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 30:24
77 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 30:36
78 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 30:55
79 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 31:00
80 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 31:27
81 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 31:40
82 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 31:42
83 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 31:56
84 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 32:01
85 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 32:06
86 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 32:19
87 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 32:26
88 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 33:14
89 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 33:17
90 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 33:18
91 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 33:22
92 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 33:29
93 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 33:49
94 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 34:26
95 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 34:32
96 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 34:44
97 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35:03
98 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 35:04
99 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 35:20
100 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 36:04
101 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 36:09
102 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 36:30
103 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 37:04
104 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 37:12
105 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37:54
106 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 38:25
107 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 38:55
108 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38:57
109 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 39:36
110 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 39:41
111 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 39:47
112 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 39:54
113 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 40:26
114 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 40:36
115 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 40:41
116 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 41:07
117 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 41:24
118 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41:38
119 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:24
120 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 44:18
121 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 44:32
122 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45:34
123 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 47:24
124 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 47:58
125 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 48:16
126 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 48:30
127 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50:30
128 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 52:03
129 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 55:48
DNF Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious
DNF Elissonde Kenny Cofidis
DNF Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost
DNF de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost
DNF De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny
DNF Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team
DNF Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini
DNF Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny 22:31:18
2 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 21
3 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 55
4 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 01:27
5 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:48
6 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 02:12
7 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 03:34
8 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:02
9 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 04:34
10 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 10:23
11 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10:23
12 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 14:32
13 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 14:41
14 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 14:43
15 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 14:56
16 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:06
17 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 15:53
18 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 16:17
19 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 16:26
20 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 17:10
21 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:44
22 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:27
23 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:46
24 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 18:47
25 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 19:55
26 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 20:51
27 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 21:45
28 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 22:28
29 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 28:09
30 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 30:00
31 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 30:36
32 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 31:00
33 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 31:40
34 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 33:14
35 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 33:22
36 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 34:32
37 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 35:04
38 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 36:04
39 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 36:09
40 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37:54
41 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 38:25
42 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 39:36
43 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 40:41
44 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 41:24
45 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41:38
46 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:24
47 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45:34
Pos Team Time
1 Lidl-Trek 67:38:53
2 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:50
3 Bahrain Victorious + 05:26
4 INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
5 Movistar Team + 07:40
6 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:43
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:22
8 BORA-hansgrohe + 14:51
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 20:00
10 UAE Team Emirates + 20:30
11 Intermarché-Wanty + 23:55
12 Lotto Dstny + 24:33
13 EF Education-EasyPost + 26:57
14 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:38
15 Cofidis + 30:31
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:26
17 Team Jayco-AlUla + 36:35
18 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 37:06
19 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47:05
20 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 48:35

,

Back To Top