Skip to content

Race Results:

UAE Tour

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step 40 03:09:55
2 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team 25 + 00
3 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini 20 + 00
4 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 15 + 00
5 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 00
6 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team 8 + 00
7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 6 + 00
8 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek 3 + 00
9 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 2 + 00
10 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny 1 + 00
11 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
12 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 00
13 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
14 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 00
15 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
16 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
17 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
18 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
20 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 00
21 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
22 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
23 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
24 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 00
25 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 00
26 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
27 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 00
28 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
29 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 00
30 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 00
32 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
33 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 00
35 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
36 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
38 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
39 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
40 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 00
41 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
42 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 00
43 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
44 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 00
45 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates + 00
47 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 00
48 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 00
49 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 00
50 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 00
51 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 00
52 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 00
53 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
54 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 00
55 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
57 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 00
58 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
59 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
60 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 00
61 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 00
62 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 00
63 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 00
64 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 00
65 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
66 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 00
67 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 00
68 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 00
69 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
70 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
71 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
72 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 00
73 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 00
74 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
77 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 00
78 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
79 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
80 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny + 00
81 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
82 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
83 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 00
84 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 00
85 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
86 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
87 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 00
88 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
89 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
90 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny + 00
91 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 00
92 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
93 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
94 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
95 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
96 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 00
97 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
98 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 00
99 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
100 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
101 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 00
102 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 00
103 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 00
104 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
105 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:29
106 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
107 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 00
108 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 00
109 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 00
110 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 00
111 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 00
112 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 00
113 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 00
114 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
115 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:56
116 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek + 00
117 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
118 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
119 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
120 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:02
121 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 00
122 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
123 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
124 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 02:35
125 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 00
126 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
127 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:47
128 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:47
129 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
130 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
131 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
132 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
133 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
134 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 00
135 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:59
136 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
137 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
138 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:11
139 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 00
DNF de Bod Stefan EF Education-EasyPost
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step 03:09:45
2 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04
3 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04
4 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 06
5 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 06
6 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 09
7 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 09
8 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
9 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 10
10 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 10
11 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 10
12 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 10
13 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 10
14 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 10
15 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
16 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 10
17 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
18 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 10
19 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
20 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
21 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
22 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 10
23 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
24 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 10
25 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
26 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
27 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
28 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 10
29 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 10
30 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
31 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 10
32 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
33 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 10
34 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
35 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 10
36 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
37 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
38 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 10
39 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
40 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 10
41 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
42 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
43 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 10
44 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
45 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 10
46 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
47 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 10
48 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 10
49 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates + 10
50 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 10
51 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 10
52 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 10
53 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 10
54 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 10
55 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 10
56 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 10
57 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 10
58 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 10
59 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
60 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
61 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
62 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 10
63 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 10
64 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 10
65 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 10
66 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 10
67 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 10
68 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 10
69 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 10
70 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
71 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
72 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
73 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10
74 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 10
75 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
76 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
77 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 10
78 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 10
79 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 10
80 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
81 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny + 10
82 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
83 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
84 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 10
85 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 10
86 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
87 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 10
88 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
89 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10
90 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny + 10
91 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 10
92 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
93 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
94 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
95 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
96 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 10
97 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10
98 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 10
99 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
100 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 10
101 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 10
102 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 10
103 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 10
104 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
105 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
106 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 10
107 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 10
108 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 10
109 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 10
110 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 10
111 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 10
112 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 10
113 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 10
114 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek + 10
115 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
116 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
117 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
118 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 10
119 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
120 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 10
121 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
122 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 10
123 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 10
124 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 10
125 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 10
126 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 10
127 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
128 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
129 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 10
130 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39
131 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 02:06
132 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:12
133 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
134 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 02:45
135 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:57
136 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:57
137 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 03:25
138 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:09
139 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:21
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike 03:09:54
2 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 01
3 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01
4 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01
5 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 01
6 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01
7 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01
8 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01
9 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 01
10 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01
11 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 01
12 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 01
13 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 01
14 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01
15 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01
16 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 01
17 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 01
18 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01
19 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01
20 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01
21 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 01
22 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 01
23 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01
24 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 01
25 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01
26 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01
27 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
28 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 01
29 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 01
30 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01
31 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 01
32 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
33 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01
34 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01
35 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01
36 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 01
37 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 01
38 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01
39 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01
40 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 01
41 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 01
42 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 01
43 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:30
44 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:03
45 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:27
46 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:48
47 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 03:16
48 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:12
Pos Team Time
1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 09:29:45
2 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
3 Soudal Quick-Step + 00
4 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
5 Movistar Team + 00
6 Lidl-Trek + 00
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 00
8 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
9 UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Cofidis + 00
11 Bahrain Victorious + 00
12 Lotto Dstny + 00
13 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Intermarché-Wanty + 00
15 Israel-Premier Tech + 00
16 Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
17 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
18 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
19 INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 EF Education-EasyPost + 00

,

Back To Top