Skip to content

Race Results:

UAE Tour

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 40 00:13:27
2 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 25 + 02
3 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 20 + 04
4 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 14
5 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious 10 + 16
6 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step 8 + 17
7 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious 6 + 19
8 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 3 + 19
9 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 2 + 20
10 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team 1 + 21
11 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 22
12 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 25
13 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 25
14 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 27
15 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 27
16 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates + 28
17 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 28
18 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 29
19 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 32
20 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 32
21 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 34
22 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 35
23 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 36
24 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 36
25 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 36
26 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 37
27 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 38
28 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 41
29 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
30 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
31 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 43
32 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 44
32 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 44
34 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 45
35 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 47
36 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 48
37 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek + 48
38 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 49
39 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 49
40 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 49
41 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 50
42 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50
43 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 51
44 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52
45 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 53
46 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 55
47 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55
48 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 56
49 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny + 56
50 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 56
51 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 56
52 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 57
53 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 58
54 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 58
55 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 59
56 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 59
57 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 59
58 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59
59 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 59
60 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 01:00
61 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
62 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
63 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
64 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 01:03
65 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 01:03
66 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
67 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
68 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:08
69 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
70 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:09
71 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 01:09
72 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10
73 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:11
74 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
75 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 01:11
76 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 01:12
77 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 01:12
78 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
79 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:13
80 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
81 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 01:16
82 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
83 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
84 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:17
85 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 01:18
86 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:19
87 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:19
88 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 01:19
89 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 01:20
90 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:21
91 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
92 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:23
93 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 01:23
94 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 01:24
95 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:24
96 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
97 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 01:25
98 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:25
99 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:26
100 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:26
101 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 01:27
102 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:28
103 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
104 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:29
105 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:30
106 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:30
107 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:30
108 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:31
109 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 01:32
110 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 01:33
111 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 01:34
112 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:35
113 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:36
114 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 01:38
115 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:38
116 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny + 01:38
117 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:38
118 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 01:39
119 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
120 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
121 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:39
122 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01:41
123 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:41
124 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:44
125 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 01:44
126 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
127 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:45
128 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:48
129 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:55
130 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 01:57
131 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:57
132 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 01:59
133 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 02:04
134 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:08
135 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:27
136 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:29
137 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:38
DNS Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla
Pos Rider Team Time
1 88 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 03:23:22
2 46 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 02
3 37 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 108 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 14
5 86 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 16
6 36 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 17
7 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 18
8 54 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 19
9 51 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 20
10 111 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 21
11 30 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 22
12 7 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 25
13 122 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 25
14 112 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 27
15 28 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 27
16 33 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates + 28
17 110 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 28
18 19 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 29
19 91 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 32
20 64 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 32
21 104 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 34
22 101 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 35
23 83 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 36
24 84 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 36
25 75 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 36
26 49 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 37
27 87 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 38
28 75 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 41
29 22 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 41
30 10 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
31 2 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 43
32 25 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 44
33 43 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 44
34 53 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 45
35 69 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 47
36 93 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 48
37 79 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek + 48
38 26 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 49
39 89 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 49
40 65 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 49
41 60 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 50
42 95 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50
43 55 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 51
44 36 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52
45 9 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 53
46 22 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 55
47 23 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55
48 27 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 56
49 41 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny + 56
50 42 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 56
51 82 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 56
52 11 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 57
53 31 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 58
54 45 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 58
55 39 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 59
56 3 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 59
57 60 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 59
58 14 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59
59 54 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 59
60 4 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 01:00
61 4 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
62 10 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00
63 3 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
64 19 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 01:03
65 11 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 01:03
66 8 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
67 57 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
68 15 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:08
69 35 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
70 50 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:09
71 53 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 01:09
72 1 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10
73 45 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:11
74 33 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
75 61 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 01:11
76 26 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 01:12
77 31 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 01:12
78 67 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
79 52 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:13
80 29 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
81 58 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 01:16
82 50 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
83 39 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
84 83 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 01:17
85 72 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:17
86 30 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 01:18
87 8 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:19
88 38 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:19
89 60 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 01:19
90 31 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 01:20
91 30 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:21
92 39 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
93 1 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:23
94 56 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 01:23
95 71 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 01:24
96 81 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:24
97 94 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:25
98 1 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
99 68 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 01:25
100 5 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:25
101 29 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:26
102 30 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:26
103 95 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:28
104 34 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
105 28 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:29
106 5 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:30
107 84 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:30
108 39 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:30
109 42 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 01:32
110 32 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 01:33
111 76 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 01:34
112 30 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:35
113 96 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:36
114 67 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 01:38
115 42 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:38
116 35 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny + 01:38
117 91 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:38
118 9 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 01:39
119 89 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
120 1 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
121 89 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:39
122 37 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01:41
123 30 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:41
124 36 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:44
125 115 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 01:44
126 8 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
127 12 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:45
128 103 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:48
129 124 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:51
130 75 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 01:57
131 45 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:57
132 58 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 01:59
133 131 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:02
134 38 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 02:04
135 96 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:27
136 39 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:29
137 133 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:34
Pos Rider Team Time
1 10 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step 03:23:39
2 12 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 02
3 35 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 04
4 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 08
5 36 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
6 4 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 12
7 15 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 15
8 32 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 17
9 25 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 19
10 9 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 24
11 2 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 26
12 12 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 28
13 19 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30
14 29 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 31
15 27 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 32
16 17 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
17 14 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 33
18 11 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 34
19 1 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35
20 6 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 39
21 6 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 40
22 6 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 43
23 6 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 45
24 12 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 46
25 12 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 52
26 24 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 54
27 21 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 56
28 20 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 59
29 16 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
30 9 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
31 18 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
32 5 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:06
33 28 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 01:07
34 4 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
35 9 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
36 11 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11
37 2 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:13
38 20 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:13
39 18 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:18
40 37 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:19
41 22 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:21
42 35 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:22
43 7 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:22
44 36 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:22
45 22 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01:24
46 21 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:27
47 19 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 01:47
Pos Team Time
1 8 UAE Team Emirates 10:10:12
2 9 Bahrain Victorious + 48
3 2 Movistar Team + 01:14
4 15 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
5 3 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:30
6 2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:35
7 6 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:38
8 5 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
9 11 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:59
10 3 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:08
11 5 Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:20
12 9 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:20
13 5 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:25
14 8 Lidl-Trek + 02:26
15 3 Lotto Dstny + 02:33
16 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:45
17 2 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:56
18 4 Intermarché-Wanty + 03:36
19 9 Cofidis + 03:44
20 16 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:59

,

Back To Top