Skip to content

Race Results:

UAE Tour

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 40 04:16:21
2 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 25 + 05
3 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny 20 + 05
4 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 15 + 05
5 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step 10 + 05
6 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike 8 + 05
7 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech 6 + 05
8 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 3 + 05
9 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 2 + 05
10 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost 1 + 05
11 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05
12 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 05
13 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05
14 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 12
15 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12
16 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 12
17 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 14
18 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 14
19 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 20
20 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 20
21 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 20
22 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 20
23 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 23
24 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 25
25 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 28
26 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 34
27 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 34
28 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek + 43
29 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 43
30 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 01:15
31 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:28
32 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny + 01:56
33 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:56
34 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:59
35 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 02:02
36 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:02
37 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:13
38 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 02:13
39 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:17
40 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 02:19
41 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 03:00
42 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:16
43 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 03:16
44 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny + 03:39
45 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 03:54
46 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:54
47 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 04:38
48 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:38
49 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 04:38
50 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 05:48
51 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 07:48
52 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 07:48
53 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:48
54 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:48
55 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 07:48
56 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 07:48
57 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:48
58 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:48
59 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 07:48
60 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 07:48
61 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 07:48
62 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 07:48
63 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 07:48
64 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 07:48
65 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 07:48
66 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 07:48
67 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 08:01
68 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 08:47
69 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 09:04
70 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 10:32
71 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 10:32
72 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 10:32
73 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:32
74 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10:32
75 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 10:32
76 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10:32
77 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:17
78 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 13:57
79 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 13:57
80 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:15
81 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:15
82 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:15
83 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 16:15
84 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 17:31
85 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 17:31
86 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 17:31
87 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 17:31
88 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:31
89 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 17:31
90 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 17:31
91 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 17:31
92 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 17:31
93 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 17:31
94 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 17:31
95 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 17:31
96 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 17:31
97 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 17:31
98 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:31
99 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 17:31
100 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 17:31
101 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 17:31
102 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 17:31
103 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:31
104 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 17:31
105 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 17:31
106 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 17:31
107 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 17:31
108 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 17:31
109 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 17:31
110 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:31
111 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 17:31
112 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 17:31
113 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 17:31
114 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 17:31
115 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 17:31
116 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:31
117 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 17:31
118 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:31
119 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:31
120 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:31
121 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 17:31
122 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 17:31
123 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 17:31
124 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 19:15
125 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 22:20
126 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 22:20
127 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:48
128 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:48
129 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:48
130 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 23:22
131 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 23:22
132 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:57
133 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:57
134 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:57
135 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 27:57
136 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 27:57
DNF Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 07:39:44
2 9 O’Connor Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11
3 2 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 13
4 2 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 21
5 2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 22
6 8 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 31
7 3 Foss Tobias INEOS Grenadiers + 33
8 11 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 36
9 6 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 37
10 12 Valter Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 39
11 6 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 40
12 14 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 41
13 18 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 43
14 13 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 49
15 15 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 53
16 36 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 01:01
17 27 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
18 14 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
19 44 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 01:06
20 39 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 01:12
21 25 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 01:14
22 50 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:14
23 66 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 01:23
24 13 Konrad Patrick Lidl-Trek + 01:30
25 40 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 01:30
26 51 Hirt Jan Soudal Quick-Step + 01:31
27 29 Træen Torstein Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
28 78 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:52
29 61 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 02:02
30 20 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 02:22
31 18 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Dstny + 02:51
32 9 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:51
33 81 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 02:52
34 24 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:57
35 1 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03:00
36 6 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:02
37 82 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:06
38 74 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:30
39 41 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 03:34
40 31 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:35
41 32 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 04:10
42 89 Monaco Alessandro Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:13
43 23 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 04:18
44 21 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:13
45 71 Adamietz Johannes Lotto Dstny + 05:16
46 55 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 05:19
47 74 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 05:32
48 7 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 05:36
49 66 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06:15
50 72 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 07:28
51 39 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 08:12
52 39 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:12
53 38 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 08:14
54 29 Rodríguez Óscar INEOS Grenadiers + 08:23
55 27 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 08:28
56 27 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 08:28
57 24 Stork Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 08:31
58 24 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 08:32
59 16 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 08:38
60 7 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 08:51
61 8 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:55
62 8 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:56
63 30 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:10
64 44 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 09:17
65 59 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 09:31
66 63 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 09:38
67 56 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 09:41
68 6 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 10:03
69 40 Cataldo Dario Lidl-Trek + 10:18
70 50 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 11:03
71 50 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 11:05
72 22 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:27
73 1 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 11:42
74 17 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 11:52
75 25 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:54
76 22 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:56
77 25 Van der Sande Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 12:42
78 2 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 15:08
79 53 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 15:55
80 63 Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:42
81 42 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 17:03
82 14 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 17:22
83 4 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 17:27
84 76 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 17:49
85 67 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:59
86 51 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:17
87 49 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek + 18:19
88 43 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 18:23
89 42 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:25
90 39 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 18:26
91 38 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 18:28
92 38 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 18:28
93 33 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 18:30
94 30 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 18:33
95 20 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 18:41
96 15 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 18:46
97 15 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 18:47
98 15 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:47
99 15 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 18:47
100 15 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 18:47
101 15 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 18:48
102 15 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 18:49
103 6 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 18:49
104 16 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty + 18:49
105 13 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 18:51
106 12 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis + 18:53
107 12 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 18:54
108 12 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:54
109 10 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step + 18:55
110 6 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:58
111 6 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 18:59
112 5 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:00
113 3 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 19:03
114 3 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 19:04
115 2 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 19:06
116 2 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 19:09
117 3 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:09
118 7 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team + 19:14
119 9 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 19:18
120 10 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 19:26
121 12 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 19:32
122 12 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 19:34
123 12 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 19:57
124 63 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 20:14
125 54 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 23:28
126 86 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:36
127 79 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 23:43
128 104 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 23:57
129 2 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 24:04
130 27 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:15
131 53 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 24:32
132 75 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:55
133 16 Cavendish Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:34
134 8 Mørkøv Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:40
135 1 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 30:25
136 1 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 30:30
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step 07:40:05
2 3 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
3 8 Van Eetvelt Lennert Lotto Dstny + 22
4 17 Vansevenant Mauri Soudal Quick-Step + 40
5 14 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 42
6 17 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 45
7 17 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 01:09
8 29 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:31
9 6 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 02:01
10 7 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:30
11 3 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39
12 30 Paret-Peintre Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:45
13 26 Peña Jesus David Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:09
14 5 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:52
15 20 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 04:58
16 28 Ponomar Andrii Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 05:11
17 24 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 05:54
18 27 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 07:07
19 15 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:51
20 10 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 08:07
21 9 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 08:11
22 4 August AJ INEOS Grenadiers + 08:17
23 2 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:35
24 8 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:49
25 13 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 08:56
26 20 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 09:10
27 20 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team + 10:42
28 20 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 10:44
29 9 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:06
30 4 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:35
31 16 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:42
32 5 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 17:06
33 31 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 17:28
34 28 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:38
35 22 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:56
36 10 Van de Paar Jarne Lotto Dstny + 18:20
37 9 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 18:25
38 9 Leonard Michael INEOS Grenadiers + 18:26
39 9 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:26
40 9 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 18:27
41 8 Marit Arne Intermarché-Wanty + 18:33
42 6 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:37
43 3 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:45
44 1 Pollefliet Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 18:48
45 2 Vandenabeele Henri Lotto Dstny + 19:13
46 24 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 19:53
47 31 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:15
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 23:00:08
2 Bahrain Victorious + 59
3 9 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:57
4 10 Lidl-Trek + 02:35
5 1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:09
6 3 Movistar Team + 04:30
7 2 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:32
8 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 07:18
9 6 Lotto Dstny + 07:20
10 6 INEOS Grenadiers + 08:49
11 7 Intermarché-Wanty + 09:37
12 7 Cofidis + 11:44
13 3 BORA-hansgrohe + 12:39
14 3 Israel-Premier Tech + 13:31
15 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:33
16 4 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 18:05
17 9 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 19:16
18 5 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:28
19 8 Team Jayco-AlUla + 21:43
20 13 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 25:06

,

Back To Top