skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Alentejo – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 24th June
Where Almôdovar -> Sines
What 2nd stage
Distance 195.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua 05:11:18 7
02 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00 3
03 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 1
04 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
05 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
06 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 00
07 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
08 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 00
09 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
10 Fabio Costa Efapel + 00
11 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
12 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
14 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 00
15 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
17 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 00
18 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 00
19 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 00
20 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
21 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 00
22 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
23 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
24 Rafael Reis Efapel + 00
25 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
26 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 00
27 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
28 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 00
29 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 00
30 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
31 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 00
32 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
33 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
34 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 00
35 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
36 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 00
37 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
38 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
39 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
40 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 00
41 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
42 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
43 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
44 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
45 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
46 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
47 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
48 Kent Main ProTouch + 00
49 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
50 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
51 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 00
52 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
53 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 00
54 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 00
55 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
56 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 00
57 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 00
58 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 00
59 Karel Hnik Efapel + 00
60 Javier Moreno Efapel + 00
61 Angel Sanchez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
62 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
63 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
64 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
66 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
67 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 00
68 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 00
70 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
71 Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira + 00
72 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 00
73 David Livramento Atum General – Tavira + 00
74 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 00
75 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
76 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
77 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
78 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 00
79 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
80 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 00
81 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
82 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
83 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
84 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
85 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
86 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
87 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 00
88 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 00
89 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 00
90 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
91 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 00
92 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 18
93 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 23
94 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 23
95 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 23
96 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 23
97 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 39
98 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 39
99 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 59
100 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 01:07
101 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 01:07
102 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:43
103 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:51
104 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:51
105 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:46
106 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 05:26
107 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 05:26
108 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 05:28
109 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 05:28
110 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 05:52
111 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:07
112 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:07
113 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 07:07
114 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 07:07
115 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:43
116 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:43
117 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 08:43
118 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 08:43
119 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 08:43
120 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 08:43
121 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 08:43
122 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:43
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 09:59:50
2 Fabio Costa Efapel + 00
3 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
4 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 00
5 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 00
6 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
7 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
8 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 00
9 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
10 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
11 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 00
12 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
13 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
14 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 00
15 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
16 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
17 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
18 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 00
19 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
20 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
21 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 17
22 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 23
23 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 01:19
24 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 01:19
25 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 02:49
26 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:07
27 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:07
28 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 06:11
29 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 06:18
30 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 07:42
31 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 08:26
32 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:10
33 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 12:45
34 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 12:45
35 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 12:47
36 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 13:09
37 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 14:26
38 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 16:02
39 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 16:02
40 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:06
Back To Top