skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Alentejo – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 25th June
Where Alcácer do Sal -> Mora
What 3rd stage
Distance 173.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua 04:16:16 7
02 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00 3
03 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 00 1
04 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
05 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
06 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
07 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
08 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
09 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
11 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 00
12 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
14 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 00
15 Rafael Reis Efapel + 00
16 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
17 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 00
18 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
19 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 00
20 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
21 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 00
22 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 00
23 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 00
24 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 00
25 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
26 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 00
27 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 00
28 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 00
29 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
30 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
31 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
32 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
33 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
34 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
35 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 00
36 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 00
38 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 00
39 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
40 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 00
41 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
42 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
43 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
44 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
45 Kent Main ProTouch + 00
46 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
47 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
48 Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira + 00
49 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 00
50 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
51 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 00
52 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 00
53 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
54 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 00
55 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
56 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 00
57 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 00
58 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 00
59 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
60 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
61 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:30
62 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
63 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
64 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
65 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
66 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
67 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
68 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
69 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
70 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
71 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
73 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
74 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
75 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 00
76 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 00
77 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 00
78 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
79 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 01:40
80 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 00
81 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:43
82 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
83 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
84 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 00
85 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 01:43
86 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 01:43
87 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
88 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
89 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
90 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
91 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 01:56
92 David Livramento Atum General – Tavira + 00
93 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 01:56
94 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:56
95 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 02:08
96 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:13
97 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 02:15
98 Karel Hnik Efapel + 00
99 Fabio Costa Efapel + 02:19
100 Javier Moreno Efapel + 00
101 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
102 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
103 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:41
104 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 00
105 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
106 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 00
107 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 03:47
108 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 00
109 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 00
110 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 03:55
111 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 04:38
112 Angel Sanchez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 04:38
113 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:46
114 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 06:32
115 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 06:32
116 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 09:34
117 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 09:34
118 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 14:23
119 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 00
120 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 00
121 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
DNF Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 14:16:06
2 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
3 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 00
4 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 00
5 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 00
6 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
7 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 00
8 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
9 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
11 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
12 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
13 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
14 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
15 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
16 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
17 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 00
18 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 17
19 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 23
20 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 01:19
21 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 01:19
22 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 01:40
23 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:13
24 Fabio Costa Efapel + 02:19
25 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 04:45
26 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:07
27 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:07
28 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 06:18
29 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 08:26
30 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 09:25
31 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 13:09
32 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 14:17
33 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 14:28
34 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 14:48
35 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 15:45
36 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 16:02
37 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 16:09
38 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 19:17
39 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:52
Back To Top