skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Alentejo – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 26th June
Where Monforte -> Castelo de Vide
What 4th stage
Distance 85 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto 02:00:50 7
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 00 3
03 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 00 1
04 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
05 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
06 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 00
07 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 00
08 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 02
09 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
10 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02
11 Rafael Reis Efapel + 02
12 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 02
13 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 02
14 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02
15 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 02
16 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 02
17 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02
18 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 02
19 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 02
20 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 02
21 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02
22 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02
23 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02
24 Javier Moreno Efapel + 02
25 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 02
26 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 02
27 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02
28 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 02
29 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
30 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02
31 Kent Main ProTouch + 02
32 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 12
33 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 12
34 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 12
35 Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira + 12
36 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 12
37 David Livramento Atum General – Tavira + 17
38 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17
39 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 17
40 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 26
41 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 26
42 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 33
43 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 49
44 Karel Hnik Efapel + 55
45 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:17
46 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:49
47 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:27
48 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:27
49 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 06:59
50 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 07:02
51 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 07:03
52 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 07:03
53 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 07:03
54 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 07:03
55 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 07:03
56 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 07:19
57 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 07:58
58 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:58
59 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 07:58
60 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 07:58
61 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:58
62 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 07:58
63 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:58
64 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:20
65 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:35
66 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 08:57
67 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 09:39
68 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:39
69 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:41
70 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 09:41
71 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:42
72 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 09:42
73 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:42
74 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 09:42
75 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 09:42
76 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 09:42
77 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 09:42
78 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 09:42
79 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:42
80 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 09:47
81 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 09:47
82 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 09:47
83 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 09:47
84 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 09:47
85 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:47
86 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 09:47
87 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:52
88 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:52
89 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:54
90 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:57
91 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 10:13
92 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 10:13
93 Fabio Costa Efapel + 11:05
94 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 13:53
95 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 15:11
96 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 15:11
97 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 15:11
98 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 15:11
99 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 15:11
100 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 15:11
101 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 15:11
102 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 15:11
103 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 15:11
104 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
105 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
106 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 15:11
107 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 15:11
108 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
109 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 15:11
110 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 15:11
111 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 15:11
112 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
113 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
114 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
115 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 15:11
116 Angel Sanchez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 15:11
117 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 17:11
118 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 17:12
DNF Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16:17:08
2 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 14
3 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:03
4 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:15
5 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 06:47
6 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 06:50
7 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 06:51
8 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 06:51
9 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 06:51
10 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 07:46
11 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:29
12 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 09:30
13 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:30
14 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 09:35
15 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:40
16 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:45
17 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 09:46
18 Fabio Costa Efapel + 13:12
19 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 14:59
20 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 15:16
21 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 15:22
22 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 15:34
23 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 16:18
24 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 16:39
25 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 18:19
26 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 19:44
27 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 21:06
28 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 21:17
29 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 23:02
30 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 23:25
31 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 23:57
32 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 25:46
33 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 28:08
34 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 28:52
35 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 29:47
36 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 31:01
37 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 31:08
Back To Top