skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Alentejo – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 26th June
Where Castelo de Vide -> Castelo de Vide
What 5th stage
Distance 8.4 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 12:14 7
02 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 01 3
03 Rafael Reis Efapel + 08 1
04 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 21
05 Fabio Costa Efapel + 28
06 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 29
07 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 30
08 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 36
09 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 36
10 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 37
11 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 39
12 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 41
13 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 42
14 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 42
15 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
16 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 43
17 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 45
18 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48
19 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 48
20 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 51
21 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 51
22 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
23 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 53
24 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 55
25 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:00
26 Javier Moreno Efapel + 01:00
27 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:00
28 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 01:00
29 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:03
30 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 01:04
31 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:04
32 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
33 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 01:05
34 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:05
35 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:06
36 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
37 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:08
38 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:08
39 Kent Main ProTouch + 01:09
40 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 01:10
41 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:11
42 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:11
43 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 01:12
44 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:12
45 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:13
46 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:14
47 David Livramento Atum General – Tavira + 01:15
48 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19
49 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
50 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 01:19
51 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:21
52 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:22
53 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 01:22
54 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:22
55 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 01:22
56 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 01:23
57 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 01:24
58 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:25
59 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 01:28
60 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 01:31
61 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 01:32
62 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:34
63 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:37
64 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 01:40
65 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:41
66 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:43
67 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44
68 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:45
69 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:45
70 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 01:46
71 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 01:47
72 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:47
73 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 01:48
74 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 01:48
75 Angel Sanchez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:49
76 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 01:50
77 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 01:50
78 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 01:51
79 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 01:52
80 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:52
81 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:53
82 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
83 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:56
84 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:58
85 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:00
86 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 02:01
87 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 02:02
88 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 02:03
89 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:03
90 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 02:03
91 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 02:04
92 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 02:05
93 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 02:05
94 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 02:08
95 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:11
96 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 02:12
97 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:13
98 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:14
99 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 02:18
100 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 02:18
101 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:19
102 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:25
103 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:25
104 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 02:25
105 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 02:28
106 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 02:31
107 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 02:33
108 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 02:38
109 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:46
110 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 02:53
111 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 03:02
112 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 03:11
113 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 03:21
114 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 03:32
115 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 03:39
116 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 03:48
117 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 03:58
DNS Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16:30:17
2 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 41
3 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:33
4 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:34
5 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 07:11
6 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 07:18
7 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 07:28
8 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 07:36
9 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 07:42
10 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 07:42
11 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 10:11
12 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:18
13 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 10:23
14 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 10:27
15 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 10:43
16 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 10:45
17 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 10:45
18 Fabio Costa Efapel + 12:45
19 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 16:11
20 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 16:23
21 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 16:52
22 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 16:54
23 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 17:38
24 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 18:44
25 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 19:42
26 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 21:42
27 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 22:25
28 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 23:24
29 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 24:10
30 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 24:15
31 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 25:30
32 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 26:19
33 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 29:51
34 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 30:30
35 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 30:37
36 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 32:37
37 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 34:01
Back To Top