skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Alentejo – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 23rd – 27th June
CAT 2.2
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 20:23:40 40
02 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 03 30
03 Rafael Reis Efapel + 10 25
04 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 29 20
05 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 30 15
06 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 33 10
07 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 36 5
08 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 38 3
09 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 39 3
10 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39 3
11 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 43
12 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 44
13 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 44
14 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
15 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
16 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
17 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 55
18 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 58
19 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 59
20 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:04
21 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:07
22 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:10
23 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:15
24 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:17
25 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 01:19
26 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:20
27 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:25
28 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 01:26
29 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:26
30 Kent Main ProTouch + 01:28
31 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:38
32 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 02:02
33 David Livramento Atum General – Tavira + 02:15
34 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:37
35 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 02:46
36 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 03:06
37 Javier Moreno Efapel + 03:11
38 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:08
39 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 04:08
40 Karel Hnik Efapel + 04:16
41 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:46
42 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 05:15
43 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:23
44 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 08:18
45 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 08:43
46 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 08:49
47 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 09:08
48 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 09:31
49 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 09:32
50 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 09:42
51 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:44
52 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 09:45
53 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 09:49
54 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:21
55 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 10:38
56 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 10:55
57 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 11:25
58 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:36
59 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:37
60 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 11:48
61 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 11:52
62 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 12:03
63 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 12:05
64 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 12:06
65 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 12:10
66 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 12:17
67 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 12:21
68 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 12:23
69 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 12:28
70 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 12:29
71 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 12:37
72 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 12:53
73 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 13:01
74 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 13:55
75 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 14:08
76 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 14:30
77 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 15:23
78 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 15:55
79 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 16:03
80 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:05
81 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:09
82 Fabio Costa Efapel + 16:15
83 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 16:33
84 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:42
85 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 17:17
86 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 18:10
87 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 19:08
88 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 19:34
89 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 22:00
90 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 22:46
91 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 23:39
92 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 23:50
93 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 23:50
94 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 23:50
95 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 24:07
96 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 25:20
97 Angel Sanchez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 25:52
98 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 26:00
99 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 26:30
100 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 27:13
101 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 27:31
102 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 28:14
103 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 31:04
104 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 31:26
105 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 32:22
106 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 32:33
107 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 33:07
108 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 33:29
109 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 34:08
110 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:02
111 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 35:49
112 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 37:06
113 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 39:47
114 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 41:50
DNF Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola
DNF Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense
DNF Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Andries Nigrini ProTouch
DNF Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
Back To Top