skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Alentejo – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 27th June
Where Portalegre -> Évora
What 6th stage
Distance 162.9 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma 03:54:30 7
02 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00 3
03 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00 1
04 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
05 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 00
06 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
07 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 00
08 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 00
10 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 00
11 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
12 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
13 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 00
14 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
15 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 00
16 Rafael Reis Efapel + 00
17 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
18 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
19 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 00
20 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 00
21 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
22 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 00
23 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
24 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
25 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
26 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 00
27 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
28 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 00
29 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
30 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 00
31 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 12
32 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 12
33 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 12
34 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 12
35 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 12
36 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 13
37 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 13
38 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 13
39 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 13
40 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 13
41 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 13
42 Kent Main ProTouch + 17
43 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 18
44 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 18
45 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 18
46 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 18
47 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 18
48 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 18
49 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 18
50 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 18
51 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 18
52 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 18
53 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 28
54 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 28
55 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 31
56 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 31
57 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 35
58 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 36
59 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 36
60 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 38
61 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 38
62 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 38
63 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
64 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 40
65 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42
66 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 43
67 David Livramento Atum General – Tavira + 43
68 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 43
69 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 45
70 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 45
71 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 48
72 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 49
73 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 49
74 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 49
75 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 49
76 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 56
77 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 01:01
78 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:09
79 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 01:15
80 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 01:18
81 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:18
82 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:18
83 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 01:18
84 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:24
85 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 01:58
86 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 01:59
87 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 02:01
88 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 02:05
89 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 02:07
90 Karel Hnik Efapel + 02:09
91 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 02:09
92 Javier Moreno Efapel + 02:09
93 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
94 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 02:09
95 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
96 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:23
97 Fabio Costa Efapel + 02:23
98 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:23
99 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 02:31
100 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
101 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 03:17
102 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 03:17
103 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 03:38
104 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 03:38
105 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 03:59
106 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 03:59
107 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 03:59
108 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 03:59
109 Angel Sanchez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 03:59
110 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 05:02
111 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:21
112 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:00
113 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:00
114 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 07:05
DNF Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Andries Nigrini ProTouch
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 20:25:00
2 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 01:46
3 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:48
4 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:03
5 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 06:58
6 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 07:23
7 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 07:29
8 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 08:11
9 Vinicio Rodrigues Radio Popular – Boavista + 08:12
10 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:05
11 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 10:16
12 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 10:28
13 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 10:46
14 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 10:50
15 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 10:57
16 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 11:01
17 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:17
18 Fabio Costa Efapel + 14:55
19 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 16:50
20 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 17:48
21 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 18:14
22 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 20:40
23 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 22:30
24 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 22:30
25 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 22:30
26 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 24:00
27 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 24:40
28 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 25:10
29 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 25:53
30 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 26:11
31 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 29:44
32 Rafael Gouveia LA Alumínios + 31:02
33 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 31:13
34 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 31:47
35 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 34:29
36 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 35:46
Back To Top