skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta ao Algarve – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 5th May
Where Lagos -> Portimão
What 1st stage
Distance 189.5 km
Leader S.Bennett
Youth J.Drizners
Points S.Bennett
Mountain J.Irisarri

  • Stage

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:37:41 20
02 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 10
03 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 5
04 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
05 Iuri Leitao Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
06 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
07 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
08 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
09 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
13 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
14 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
16 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
18 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
19 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Samuel Caldeira W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 00
21 Joao Rodrigues W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 00
22 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
23 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
24 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Javier Moreno Efapel + 00
26 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
28 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
29 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
31 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
33 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 00
34 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
35 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
36 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
38 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 00
40 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Alejandro Marque Atum General – Tavira + 00
42 Amaro Antunes W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 00
43 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
44 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
45 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 00
46 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
47 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 00
48 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
49 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 00
50 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
51 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 00
52 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 00
53 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
54 Joni Brandão W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 00
55 Leangel Linarez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
56 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
57 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
58 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
59 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
60 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 00
61 João Benta Radio Popular – Boavista + 00
62 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
64 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
65 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
66 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
67 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
68 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
69 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 00
70 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
71 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
72 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
73 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 00
74 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
75 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 00
76 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
77 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 00
78 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 00
79 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 00
80 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
81 Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
82 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 39
83 Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira + 39
84 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
85 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
86 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
87 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
88 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 39
89 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 39
90 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 39
91 Alvaro Trueba Atum General – Tavira + 39
92 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 39
93 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 39
94 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
95 Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 39
96 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 39
97 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
98 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
99 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
100 Nuno Meireles Louletano – Loule Concelho + 39
101 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
102 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
103 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 39
104 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 39
105 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 39
106 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
107 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
108 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 39
109 Clément Carisey Delko + 39
110 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
111 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 39
112 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
113 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 39
114 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 39
115 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 51
116 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 51
117 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
118 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 57
119 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 01:02
120 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02
121 Ricardo Mestre W52 – FC Porto – Reconco + 01:02
122 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:02
123 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
124 Rafael Reis Efapel + 01:02
125 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 01:02
126 João Medeiros LA Alumínios + 01:02
127 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
128 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 01:08
129 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
130 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:25
131 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:25
132 Marvin Scheulen LA Alumínios + 01:35
133 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 01:55
134 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:55
135 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
136 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
137 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:23
138 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 02:23
139 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General – Tavira + 02:23
140 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 02:23
141 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:32
142 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
143 Tomas Contte Louletano – Loule Concelho + 03:14
144 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 03:39
145 Fabio Costa Efapel + 03:43
146 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:16
147 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 04:17
148 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
149 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
150 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 04:31
151 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 04:31
152 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 04:31
153 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 04:31
154 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 04:39
155 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
156 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
157 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:53
158 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:53
159 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:53
160 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 05:53
161 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:53
162 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 05:53
163 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 05:53
164 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 08:56
165 André Domingues Efapel + 08:56
166 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 09:02
Back To Top