skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Volta Catalunya – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 21st – 27th March
CAT 2.UWT

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe 29:53:33 400
02 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 16 320
03 Joao Almeida UAE Team Emirates + 52 260
04 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53 220
05 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 01:08 180
06 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10 140
07 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:13 120
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:16 100
09 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:27 80
10 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:55 68
11 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:57 56
12 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:04 48
13 Jai Hindley BORA-hansgrohe + 02:27 40
14 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:47 32
15 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:50 28
16 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02:54 24
17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 04:17 24
18 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 07:21 24
19 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:08 24
20 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 08:55 24
21 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 09:30 16
22 Jonas Gregaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:20 16
23 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 11:38 16
24 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:35 16
25 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 16:43 16
26 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 17:35 16
27 Hugh Carthy EF Education-EasyPost + 18:15 16
28 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 19:50 16
29 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 20:50 16
30 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 22:02 16
31 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:36 8
32 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:52 8
33 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:24 8
34 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 23:52 8
35 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:37 8
36 Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:15 8
37 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 26:17 8
38 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:53 8
39 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27:03 8
40 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 27:16 8
41 Ivan Sosa Movistar Team + 27:44 8
42 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates + 29:18 8
43 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 29:50 8
44 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost + 29:52 8
45 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:18 8
46 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:41 8
47 Simon Clarke Israel-Premier Tech + 30:44 8
48 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:09 8
49 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 31:44 8
50 Merhawi Kudus EF Education-EasyPost + 33:23 8
51 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 35:00 4
52 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ + 35:35 4
53 Daryl Impey Israel-Premier Tech + 36:18 4
54 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma + 37:28 4
55 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:09 4
56 Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39:38 2
57 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 41:58 2
58 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 43:16 2
59 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 43:46 2
60 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 43:55 2
61 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 44:36
62 Louis Vervaeke Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 44:56
63 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 45:28
64 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 45:28
65 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 46:34
66 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 48:52
67 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 49:01
68 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 50:34
69 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 53:34
70 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:37
71 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 58:04
72 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00:30
73 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:00:35
74 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:00:58
75 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:01:22
76 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:03:02
77 William Barta Movistar Team + 01:05:23
78 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:25
79 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:08:07
80 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10:57
81 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:11:08
82 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13:17
83 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 01:13:23
84 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:13:43
85 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 01:17:33
86 Sander Armee Cofidis + 01:18:21
87 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:52
88 Michal Schlegel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:21:59
89 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22:03
90 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:27:38
91 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:29:05
92 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:32:21
93 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 01:33:05
94 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:51
DNF Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious
DNF Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious
DNF Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH
DNF Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hugo Toumire Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Odd Christian Eiking EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech
DNF David Dekker Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal
DNF Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
DNF Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team
DNF Fausto Masnada Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Pieter Serry Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Ilan Van Wilder Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Simon Yates Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNF Romain Combaud Team DSM
DNF Mark Donovan Team DSM
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM
DNF Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM
DNF Casper Pedersen Team DSM
DNF Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo
DNF Dario Cataldo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo
DNF Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates
DNF Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top