skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Andalucía – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 20th May
Where Beas de Segura -> Villarrodrigo
What 3rd stage
Distance 175.1 km
Leader M.López
Points M.López
Mountain R.Oliveira
Sprint T.Sprengers
Combination M.López

  • Stage
  • Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 05:03:26 20
02 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 02 10
03 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 06 5
04 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17
05 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
06 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:25
07 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
08 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:29
09 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:41
10 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:07
11 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:23
12 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
13 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02:23
14 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
15 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25
16 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 02:28
17 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:28
18 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:28
19 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:33
20 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:34
21 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 02:38
22 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 02:41
23 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
24 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:43
25 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:12
26 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 03:35
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 03:48
28 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 03:50
29 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 04:02
30 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:07
31 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 04:22
32 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:26
33 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:29
34 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 04:31
35 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 05:13
36 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 05:22
37 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 05:36
38 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:45
39 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:45
40 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:22
41 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 08:05
42 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 08:32
43 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 08:32
44 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 08:32
45 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:32
46 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:32
47 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:32
48 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:49
49 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 09:42
50 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 10:03
51 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 11:32
52 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 11:32
53 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:32
54 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:32
55 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:32
56 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:35
57 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 13:35
58 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 13:35
59 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 13:35
60 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:35
61 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 13:35
62 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 13:35
63 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 13:35
64 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 13:35
65 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 13:35
66 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:35
67 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:40
68 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 16:21
69 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:02
70 Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix + 20:02
71 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 20:02
72 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:45
73 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:45
74 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 26:45
75 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:45
76 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 26:45
77 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:45
78 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 26:45
79 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 26:45
80 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 26:45
81 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:45
82 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:45
83 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:45
84 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 26:45
85 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 26:45
86 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 26:45
87 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 26:45
88 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 26:45
89 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 26:45
90 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 26:45
91 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 26:45
92 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:45
93 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:45
94 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 26:45
95 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:45
96 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 26:45
97 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:45
98 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:45
99 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 26:45
100 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:45
101 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 26:45
102 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:45
103 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 26:45
104 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:45
105 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 29:56
106 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 29:56
DNS Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edwin Avila Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top