skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Andalucía – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st May
Where Baza -> Cúllar Vega
What 4th stage
Distance 182.9 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint
  • Combination

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 04:37:12 20
02 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 10
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
04 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
08 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
09 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
10 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
12 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
16 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
17 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
18 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
20 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 00
21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 00
22 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 00
24 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
26 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
28 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
33 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
34 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 08
35 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
36 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 08
37 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 08
38 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
39 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 08
40 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 08
41 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 08
42 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 08
43 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
44 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 08
45 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08
46 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08
47 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
48 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 08
49 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 08
50 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
51 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
52 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
53 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
54 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 08
55 Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix + 08
56 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
57 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
58 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 08
59 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 14
60 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 17
61 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 17
62 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 20
63 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
64 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
65 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
66 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
67 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 31
68 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
69 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 36
70 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 43
71 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
72 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
73 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 55
74 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
75 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
76 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 01:09
77 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09
78 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:09
79 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09
80 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
81 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
82 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
83 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
84 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
85 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:09
86 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
87 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
88 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
89 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
90 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
91 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54
92 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:54
93 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:54
94 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
95 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:54
96 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:54
97 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
98 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 02:02
99 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:19
100 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 03:03
101 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 03:03
102 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:10
103 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:10
104 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:22
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF José Félix Parra Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 8
2 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18
3 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 25
4 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 25
5 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 26
6 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team 37
7 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 38
8 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation 39
9 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 53
10 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 59
11 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation 60
12 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 64
13 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 68
14 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix 129
Back To Top