skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Andalucía – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 18th – 22nd May
CAT 2.Pro
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 21:06:55 200
02 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 20 150
03 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:10 125
04 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43 100
05 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:47 85
06 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:06 70
07 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13 60
08 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:24 50
09 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44 40
10 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48 35
11 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 02:49 30
12 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:13 25
13 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:34 20
14 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 03:36 15
15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 03:50 10
16 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 03:51 5
17 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 04:12 5
18 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:50 5
19 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:55 5
20 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05:09 5
21 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 05:17 5
22 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:32 5
23 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 05:47 5
24 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 05:48 5
25 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 06:03 5
26 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:17 5
27 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:20 5
28 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:49 5
29 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 10:50 5
30 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 11:13 5
31 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 11:51 3
32 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 12:39 3
33 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 12:42 3
34 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 13:11 3
35 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 13:27 3
36 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 13:38 3
37 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 13:45 3
38 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 14:01 3
39 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:15 3
40 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 14:18 3
41 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:16
42 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 15:54
43 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:52
44 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 18:24
45 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 19:07
46 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:21
47 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:27
48 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:45
49 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 21:47
50 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:52
51 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:56
52 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:11
53 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 24:14
54 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 24:19
55 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 24:22
56 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 25:49
57 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:44
58 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:48
59 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 28:00
60 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 28:49
61 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 28:51
62 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 30:26
63 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:51
64 Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix + 30:55
65 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 31:41
66 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 31:52
67 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 32:55
68 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:52
69 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 33:55
70 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 34:03
71 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:37
72 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:51
73 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 36:10
74 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 36:21
75 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:31
76 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 39:49
77 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 41:38
78 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 42:26
79 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 42:52
80 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44:38
81 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45:26
82 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 45:55
83 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:40
84 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 48:33
85 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:06
86 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 50:11
87 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 50:21
88 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 50:28
89 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 51:18
90 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51:28
91 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51:55
92 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 52:04
93 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 52:16
94 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:51
95 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:51
96 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 53:11
97 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 54:22
98 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 55:04
99 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 56:04
100 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02:08
101 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02:16
102 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02:31
103 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:07:21
104 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 01:07:53
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edwin Avila Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF José Félix Parra Kern Pharma
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top