skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Andalucía – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd May
Where Vera -> Geoda de Pulpí
What 5th stage
Distance 114.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint
  • Combination

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 02:27:12 20
02 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 00 10
03 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
04 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
05 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
07 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
08 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
09 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
10 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 03
11 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 10
12 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
13 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 10
14 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 10
15 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 15
16 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 15
17 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15
18 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 15
19 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15
20 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
21 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
22 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 26
23 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 26
24 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 26
25 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 27
26 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 31
27 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31
28 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 31
29 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 31
30 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 31
31 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 31
32 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 31
33 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 31
34 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
35 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
36 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
37 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 31
38 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 45
39 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45
40 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 45
41 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 45
42 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
43 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 01:12
44 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:16
45 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 01:20
46 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:20
47 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:22
48 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:26
49 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:33
50 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:36
51 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:22
52 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 02:22
53 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:24
54 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:24
55 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:24
56 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02:24
57 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:24
58 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:24
59 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
60 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 02:24
61 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:24
62 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:24
63 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 03:45
64 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:45
65 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 03:45
66 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 03:45
67 Edward Anderson Alpecin-Fenix + 03:45
68 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
69 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
70 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:52
71 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 03:52
72 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52
73 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 03:52
74 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 03:52
75 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:52
76 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52
77 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:52
78 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 03:52
79 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 03:57
80 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:57
81 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:57
82 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 03:57
83 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:57
84 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:57
85 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:57
86 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 03:57
87 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:57
88 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:57
89 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:57
90 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:57
91 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 03:57
92 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 05:51
93 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 05:51
94 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 05:51
95 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 05:51
96 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:44
97 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:09
98 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 08:09
99 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:09
100 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 08:09
101 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 08:09
102 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:11
103 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:13
104 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 9
2 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21
3 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 21
4 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 26
5 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 29
6 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team 37
7 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 38
8 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation 44
9 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech 46
10 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 50
11 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 59
12 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 60
13 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange 65
14 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation 67
15 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 78
16 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix 135
Back To Top